event burgee venue burgee

QCYC Club Racing Wednesday Series 2 The Rigging Shoppe Series

QCYC

With DNCs removed & subject to correction

PHRF 1 WS1 NFS FLEET

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Race 1
2019-07-10 First Warning 1810
Race 2
2019-07-24 First Warning 1810
Race 3
2019-08-07 First Warning 1810
Total Nett NOTES
1st PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Circe III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC Ron Mazza   150 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3675
2nd PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Abracadabra J 35 ** 41888 QCYC Klaus Noack   93 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 481
3rd PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Amelia VIKING 33 14049 QCYC Roel Vanderwal   151 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 3069
4th PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Alpha Omega J 30 220 QCYC Eric Whan   149 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 4957
5th PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Veloce C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC Mark Millen   153 5.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 14.0 4511

PHRF 2 WS1 NFS FLEET

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Race 1
2019-07-10 First Warning 1810
Race 2
2019-07-24 First Warning 1810
Race 3
2019-08-07 First Warning 1810
Total Nett NOTES
1st PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Gone With Wind 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC Bill Eckersley   188 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1354
2nd PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Dont Think Twice J 28 25 QCYC Trevor Spurr   189 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 6014
3rd PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Bandoleer ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC Bruce Smith   181 6.0 RET 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 5476
4th PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF L Otago C&C 34 ** 74140 QCYC Benjamin Angus   185 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 6842
5th PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Running Free ALBERG 37 87 QCYC Christopher Borgal   189 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 4740
6th PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Illiad MIRAGE 33 13 QCYC Roger Petersen   183 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 18.0 5590

PHRF 3 WS1 NFS FLEET

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Race 1
2019-07-10 First Warning 1810
Race 2
2019-07-24 First Warning 1810
Race 3
2019-08-07 First Warning 1810
Total Nett NOTES
1st PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Swallow J 22 ** 910 QCYC Peter Broeker   189 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 6835
2nd PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Troubadour J 22 ** 371 QCYC Daniel Smith   191 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 6254
3rd PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Warington KIRBY 23 8 QCYC Keith Nunn   214 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 6077
4th PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Skipping Stone BENETEAU 1ST 29 13480 QCYC Jade McDonell   207 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0 7000
5th PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Panache NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC Mark Macrae   198 7.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 15.0 15.0 5336
6th PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Windanceer TANZER 25 OB 14 QCYC John Fursdon   206 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 5277

PHRF 4 WS1 NFS FLEET

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Race 1
2019-07-10 First Warning 1810
Race 2
2019-07-24 First Warning 1810
Race 3
2019-08-07 First Warning 1810
Total Nett NOTES
1st PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Fine Wine NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC Frank Bushe   249 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4077
2nd PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Zig Zag ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC John Mcleod   270 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 4567
3rd PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Pugwash TANZER 22 ** 1897 QCYC Steve Gigiel   246 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0 4078
4th PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Voulez-vous NORTHERN 25 182 QCYC Thomas King   241 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 3037
5th PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Even Tide ALBERG 30 566 QCYC Victor Granic   241 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 6990
6th PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Sundance MIRAGE 24 24116 QCYC Doug Harvey   240 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0 3459

SHARK 24 FLEET

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Race 1
2019-07-10 First Warning 1810
Race 2
2019-07-24 First Warning 1810
Race 3
2019-08-07 First Warning 1810
Total Nett NOTES
1st SHARK 24 PHRF Borne Home SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC David Pitcher   227 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4568
2nd SHARK 24 PHRF Otazel SHARK 24 ** 1759 QCYC Paul Horne   232 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 5575
3rd SHARK 24 PHRF On the Rocks SHARK 24 ** 471 QCYC     227 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0  
4th SHARK 24 PHRF Still Messing About SHARK 24 ** 1761 QCYC Peter Broecker   227 5.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 14.0  
5th SHARK 24 PHRF Mazzaratis SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC Joanna Kidd   227 3.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 6015
6th SHARK 24 PHRF Ace SHARK 24 ** 584 QCYC Starla Talbot Robin Spurr 227 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0 5695
7th SHARK 24 PHRF Moonraker SHARK 24 ** 462 QCYC Paul Olsen   227 8.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 21.0 21.0  

Star FLEET

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Race 1
2019-07-10 First Warning 1810
Race 2
2019-07-24 First Warning 1810
Race 3
2019-08-07 First Warning 1810
Total Nett NOTES
1st Star Portsmouth     B25 QCYC Karahanas, Amanda Karahanas, Tony 83.1 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0  
2nd Star Portsmouth     B09 QCYC Hupfield, Rob Monkevic, Sandra 83.1 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0  
3rd Star Portsmouth     B69 QCYC Potts, Potts Potts, Michelle 83.1 1.0 5.0 RET 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0  
4th Star Portsmouth     B59 QCYC Degennaro, Angelo Winter, David 83.1 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 16.0 16.0  
5th Star Portsmouth     B30 QCYC Zagorski, Brandon Imai, Jeff 83.1 5.0 5.0 RET 6.0 DNC 16.0 16.0  

Race 1 - PHRF 1 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-07-10 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Circe III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC Ron Mazza   150 1840 19:47:29 1:07:29 1:09:19 1.0 3675
2 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Alpha Omega J 30 220 QCYC Eric Whan   149 1840 19:48:09 1:08:09 1:10:08 2.0 4957
3 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Abracadabra J 35 ** 41888 QCYC Klaus Noack   93 1840 19:43:22 1:03:22 1:12:36 3.0 481
4 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Amelia VIKING 33 14049 QCYC Roel Vanderwal   151 1840 19:52:01 1:12:01 1:13:51 4.0 3069
5 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Veloce C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC Mark Millen   153 1840 19:57:14 1:17:14 1:18:54 5.0 4511

Race 2 - PHRF 1 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-07-24 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Circe III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC Ron Mazza   150 1853 19:36:27 0:43:27 0:44:38 1.0 3675
2 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Amelia VIKING 33 14049 QCYC Roel Vanderwal   151 1853 19:37:15 0:44:15 0:45:22 2.0 3069
3 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Abracadabra J 35 ** 41888 QCYC Klaus Noack   93 1853 19:34:26 0:41:26 0:47:28 3.0 481

Race 3 - PHRF 1 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-08-07 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Abracadabra J 35 ** 41888 QCYC Klaus Noack   93 1840 19:26:55 0:46:55 0:53:45 1.0 481
2 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Circe III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC Ron Mazza   150 1840 19:32:35 0:52:35 0:54:01 2.0 3675
3 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Veloce C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC Mark Millen   153 1840 19:34:27 0:54:27 0:55:38 3.0 4511
4 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Amelia VIKING 33 14049 QCYC Roel Vanderwal   151 1840 19:35:52 0:55:52 0:57:17 4.0 3069

Race 1 - PHRF 2 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-07-10 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Gone With Wind 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC Bill Eckersley   188 1835 19:47:12 1:12:12 1:09:23 1.0 1354
2 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Dont Think Twice J 28 25 QCYC Trevor Spurr   189 1835 19:54:19 1:19:19 1:16:06 2.0 6014
3 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Running Free ALBERG 37 87 QCYC Christopher Borgal   189 1835 19:55:59 1:20:59 1:17:41 3.0 4740
4 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF L Otago C&C 34 ** 74140 QCYC Benjamin Angus   185 1835 20:07:00 1:32:00 1:28:52 4.0 6842
5 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Bandoleer ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC Bruce Smith   181 1835 19:47:56 RET   6.0 5476

Race 2 - PHRF 2 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-07-24 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Bandoleer ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC Bruce Smith   181 1853 19:30:35 0:37:35 0:36:33 1.0 5476
2 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Gone With Wind 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC Bill Eckersley   188 1853 19:31:42 0:38:42 0:37:11 2.0 1354
3 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Dont Think Twice J 28 25 QCYC Trevor Spurr   189 1853 19:34:09 0:41:09 0:39:29 3.0 6014
4 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF L Otago C&C 34 ** 74140 QCYC Benjamin Angus   185 1853 19:40:54 0:47:54 0:46:16 4.0 6842

Race 3 - PHRF 2 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-08-07 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Gone With Wind 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC Bill Eckersley   188 1835 19:24:23 0:49:23 0:47:27 1.0 1354
2 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Bandoleer ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC Bruce Smith   181 1835 19:23:52 0:48:52 0:47:31 2.0 5476
3 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Dont Think Twice J 28 25 QCYC Trevor Spurr   189 1835 19:51:17 1:16:17 1:13:11 3.0 6014
4 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Illiad MIRAGE 33 13 QCYC Roger Petersen   183 1835 19:50:43 1:15:43 1:13:23 4.0 5590

Race 1 - PHRF 3 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-07-10 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Troubadour J 22 ** 371 QCYC Daniel Smith   191 1830 19:37:57 1:07:57 1:04:58 1.0 6254
2 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Swallow J 22 ** 910 QCYC Peter Broeker   189 1830 19:40:18 1:10:18 1:07:27 2.0 6835
3 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Warington KIRBY 23 8 QCYC Keith Nunn   214 1830 19:50:05 1:20:05 1:13:42 3.0 6077
4 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Windanceer TANZER 25 OB 14 QCYC John Fursdon   206 1830 19:49:18 1:19:18 1:13:57 4.0 5277
5 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Skipping Stone BENETEAU 1ST 29 13480 QCYC Jade McDonell   207 1830 19:53:10 1:23:10 1:17:26 5.0 7000

Race 2 - PHRF 3 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-07-24 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1848
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Troubadour J 22 ** 371 QCYC Daniel Smith   191 1848 19:27:25 0:39:25 0:37:41 1.0 6254
2 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Swallow J 22 ** 910 QCYC Peter Broeker   189 1848 19:27:37 0:39:37 0:38:00 2.0 6835
3 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Warington KIRBY 23 8 QCYC Keith Nunn   214 1848 19:29:18 0:41:18 0:38:01 3.0 6077
4 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Skipping Stone BENETEAU 1ST 29 13480 QCYC Jade McDonell   207 1848 19:29:32 0:41:32 0:38:40 4.0 7000
5 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Panache NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC Mark Macrae   198 1848 19:29:23 0:41:23 0:39:06 5.0 5336

Race 3 - PHRF 3 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-08-07 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Swallow J 22 ** 910 QCYC Peter Broeker   189 1830 19:20:38 0:50:38 0:48:35 1.0 6835
2 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Skipping Stone BENETEAU 1ST 29 13480 QCYC Jade McDonell   207 1830 19:24:38 0:54:38 0:50:52 2.0 7000
3 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Panache NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC Mark Macrae   198 1830 19:28:24 0:58:24 0:55:11 3.0 5336
4 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Warington KIRBY 23 8 QCYC Keith Nunn   214 1830 19:35:44 1:05:44 1:00:30 4.0 6077

Race 1 - PHRF 4 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-07-10 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Fine Wine NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC Frank Bushe   249 1825 19:45:37 1:20:37 1:10:12 1.0 4077
2 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Zig Zag ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC John Mcleod   270 1825 19:48:15 1:23:15 1:10:14 2.0 4567
3 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Voulez-vous NORTHERN 25 182 QCYC Thomas King   241 1825 19:45:05 1:20:05 1:10:37 3.0 3037
4 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Even Tide ALBERG 30 566 QCYC Victor Granic   241 1825 19:59:49 1:34:49 1:23:36 4.0 6990

Race 2 - PHRF 4 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-07-24 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1843
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Fine Wine NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC Frank Bushe   249 1843 19:30:54 0:47:54 0:41:43 1.0 4077
2 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Zig Zag ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC John Mcleod   270 1843 19:32:34 0:49:34 0:41:49 2.0 4567
3 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Pugwash TANZER 22 ** 1897 QCYC Steve Gigiel   246 1843 19:32:18 0:49:18 0:43:08 3.0 4078

Race 3 - PHRF 4 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-08-07 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Zig Zag ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC John Mcleod   270 1825 19:26:30 1:01:30 0:51:53 1.0 4567
2 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Fine Wine NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC Frank Bushe   249 1825 19:27:20 1:02:20 0:54:17 2.0 4077
3 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Pugwash TANZER 22 ** 1897 QCYC Steve Gigiel   246 1825 19:30:33 1:05:33 0:57:21 3.0 4078

Race 1 - SHARK 24 FLEET - 2019-07-10 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 SHARK 24 PHRF Borne Home SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC David Pitcher   227 1820 19:36:02 1:16:02 1:08:32 1.0 4568
2 SHARK 24 PHRF Otazel SHARK 24 ** 1759 QCYC Paul Horne   232 1820 19:37:57 1:17:57 1:09:42 2.0 5575
3 SHARK 24 PHRF Mazzaratis SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC Joanna Kidd   227 1820 19:41:42 1:21:42 1:13:38 3.0 6015
4 SHARK 24 PHRF On the Rocks SHARK 24 ** 471 QCYC     227 1820 19:42:21 1:22:21 1:14:14 4.0  
5 SHARK 24 PHRF Still Messing About SHARK 24 ** 1761 QCYC Peter Broecker   227 1820 19:49:47 1:29:47 1:20:56 5.0  
6 SHARK 24 PHRF Ace SHARK 24 ** 584 QCYC Starla Talbot Robin Spurr 227 1820 19:59:42 1:39:42 1:29:52 6.0 5695
7 SHARK 24 PHRF Moonraker SHARK 24 ** 462 QCYC Paul Olsen   227     DNF   8.0  

Race 2 - SHARK 24 FLEET - 2019-07-24 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1838
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 SHARK 24 PHRF Borne Home SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC David Pitcher   227 1838 19:28:59 0:50:59 0:45:57 1.0 4568
2 SHARK 24 PHRF Otazel SHARK 24 ** 1759 QCYC Paul Horne   232 1838 19:30:29 0:52:29 0:46:56 2.0 5575
3 SHARK 24 PHRF On the Rocks SHARK 24 ** 471 QCYC     227 1838 19:31:19 0:53:19 0:48:03 3.0  
4 SHARK 24 PHRF Mazzaratis SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC Joanna Kidd   227 1838 19:31:39 0:53:39 0:48:21 4.0 6015
5 SHARK 24 PHRF Ace SHARK 24 ** 584 QCYC Starla Talbot Robin Spurr 227 1838 19:32:34 0:54:34 0:49:11 5.0 5695
6 SHARK 24 PHRF Still Messing About SHARK 24 ** 1761 QCYC Peter Broecker   227 1838 19:33:16 0:55:16 0:49:49 6.0  
7 SHARK 24 PHRF Moonraker SHARK 24 ** 462 QCYC Paul Olsen   227 1838 19:35:49 0:57:49 0:52:07 7.0  

Race 3 - SHARK 24 FLEET - 2019-08-07 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 SHARK 24 PHRF Otazel SHARK 24 ** 1759 QCYC Paul Horne   232 1820 19:12:57 0:52:57 0:47:21 1.0 5575
2 SHARK 24 PHRF Borne Home SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC David Pitcher   227 1820 19:13:07 0:53:07 0:47:53 2.0 4568
3 SHARK 24 PHRF Still Messing About SHARK 24 ** 1761 QCYC Peter Broecker   227 1820 19:21:35 1:01:35 0:55:30 3.0  
4 SHARK 24 PHRF On the Rocks SHARK 24 ** 471 QCYC     227 1820 19:25:24 1:05:24 0:58:57 4.0  
5 SHARK 24 PHRF Ace SHARK 24 ** 584 QCYC Starla Talbot Robin Spurr 227 1820 19:50:34 1:30:34 1:21:38 5.0 5695
6 SHARK 24 PHRF Moonraker SHARK 24 ** 462 QCYC Paul Olsen   227 1820 19:51:35 1:31:35 1:22:33 6.0  

Race 1 - Star FLEET - 2019-07-10 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 Star Portsmouth     B69 QCYC Potts, Potts Potts, Michelle 83.1 1815 19:12:48 0:57:48 1:09:33 1.0  
2 Star Portsmouth     B25 QCYC Karahanas, Amanda Karahanas, Tony 83.1 1815 19:15:10 1:00:10 1:12:24 2.0  
3 Star Portsmouth     B09 QCYC Hupfield, Rob Monkevic, Sandra 83.1 1815 19:15:48 1:00:48 1:13:10 3.0  
4 Star Portsmouth     B59 QCYC Degennaro, Angelo Winter, David 83.1 1815 191618 1:01:18 1:13:46 4.0  
5 Star Portsmouth     B30 QCYC Zagorski, Brandon Imai, Jeff 83.1 1815 19:18:14 1:03:14 1:16:06 5.0  

Race 2 - Star FLEET - 2019-07-24 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1833
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 Star Portsmouth     B25 QCYC Karahanas, Amanda Karahanas, Tony 83.1 1833 19:19:21 0:46:21 0:55:47 1.0  
2 Star Portsmouth     B09 QCYC Hupfield, Rob Monkevic, Sandra 83.1 1833 19:24:32 0:51:32 1:02:01 2.0  
3 Star Portsmouth     B69 QCYC Potts, Potts Potts, Michelle 83.1     RET   5.0  
3 Star Portsmouth     B30 QCYC Zagorski, Brandon Imai, Jeff 83.1     RET   5.0  

Race 3 - Star FLEET - 2019-08-07 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 Star Portsmouth     B25 QCYC Karahanas, Amanda Karahanas, Tony 83.1 1815 19:16:06 1:01:06 1:13:32 1.0  
2 Star Portsmouth     B09 QCYC Hupfield, Rob Monkevic, Sandra 83.1 1815 19:19:30 1:04:30 1:17:37 2.0  

https://qcyc.ca/
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

https://riggingshoppe.com/
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com