event burgee venue burgee

QCYC Club Racing Wednesday Series 1 Skippers' Plan Insurance Series

QCYC

Subject to correction missing data and removal of DNCs

PHRF 1 WS1 NFS FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Race 1
2019-03-22 First Warning 1810
Race 2
2019-06-05 First Warning 1810
Race 3
2019-06-12 First Warning 1810
Race 4
2019-06-19 First Warning 1810
Race 5
2018-09-26 First Warning 1810
Total Nett NOTES
1st PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Circe III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC Ron Mazza   150 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0 3675
2nd PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Amelia VIKING 33 14049 QCYC Roel Vanderwal   151 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 15.0 10.0 3069
3rd PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Veloce C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC Mark Millen   153 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0 11.0 4511
4th PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Alpha Omega J 30 220 QCYC Eric Whan   149 5.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 11.0 4957
5th PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Abracadabra J 35 ** 41888 QCYC Klaus Noack   93 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 6.0 DSQ 22.0 16.0 481

PHRF 2 WS1 NFS FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Race 1
2019-03-22 First Warning 1810
Race 2
2019-06-05 First Warning 1810
Race 3
2019-06-12 First Warning 1810
Race 4
2019-06-19 First Warning 1810
Race 5
2018-09-26 First Warning 1810
Total Nett NOTES
1st PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Bandoleer ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC Bruce Smith   181 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0 5476
2nd PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Gone With Wind 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC Bill Eckersley   188 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 1354
3rd PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Running Free ALBERG 37 87 QCYC Christopher Borgal   189 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 19.0 13.0 4740
4th PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Dont Think Twice J 28 25 QCYC Trevor Spurr   189 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 14.0 6014
5th PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF L Otago C&C 34 ** 74140 QCYC Benjamin Angus   185 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0 RET) 25.0 19.0 6842

PHRF 3 WS1 NFS FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Race 1
2019-03-22 First Warning 1810
Race 2
2019-06-05 First Warning 1810
Race 3
2019-06-12 First Warning 1810
Race 4
2019-06-19 First Warning 1810
Race 5
2018-09-26 First Warning 1810
Total Nett NOTES
1st PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Panache NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC Mark Macrae   198 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 5336
2nd PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Warington KIRBY 23 8 QCYC Keith Nunn   214 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0 6077
3rd PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Swallow J 22 ** 910 QCYC Peter Broeker   189 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 10.0 6835
4th PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Skipping Stone BENETEAU 1ST 29 13480 QCYC Jade McDonell   207 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 21.0 16.0 7000
5th PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Evelina C&C 27-2 443 QCYC Christoper Sumpton   226 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 18.0 5947
6th PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Windanceer TANZER 25 OB 14 QCYC John Fursdon   206 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0 5277
7th PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Morningstar Xi C&C 32 SD 124 QCYC Mike Veenhuizen   195 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0 6090

PHRF 4 WS1 NFS FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Race 1
2019-03-22 First Warning 1810
Race 2
2019-06-05 First Warning 1810
Race 3
2019-06-12 First Warning 1810
Race 4
2019-06-19 First Warning 1810
Race 5
2018-09-26 First Warning 1810
Total Nett NOTES
1st PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Fine Wine NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC Frank Bushe   249 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 10.0 7.0 4077
2nd PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Zig Zag ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC John Mcleod   270 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 18.0 11.0 4567
3rd PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Voulez-vous NORTHERN 25 182 QCYC Thomas King   241 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 16.0 3037
4th PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Pugwash TANZER 22 ** 1897 QCYC Steve Gigiel   246 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNS 26.0 19.0 4078
5th PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF The Wind CATALINA 25 TM 4286 QCYC Andrew Peace   239 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 30.0 23.0 5325
6th PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Even Tide ALBERG 30 566 QCYC Victor Granic   241 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 32.0 25.0 6990

SHARK 24 FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Race 1
2019-03-22 First Warning 1810
Race 2
2019-06-05 First Warning 1810
Race 3
2019-06-12 First Warning 1810
Race 4
2019-06-19 First Warning 1810
Race 5
2018-09-26 First Warning 1810
Total Nett NOTES
1st SHARK 24 PHRF Borne Home SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC David Pitcher   227 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0 4568
2nd SHARK 24 PHRF Mazzaratis SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC Joanna Kidd   227 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 11.0 6015
3rd SHARK 24 PHRF Ace SHARK 24 ** 584 QCYC Starla Talbot Robin Spurr 227 3.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 14.0 5695
4th SHARK 24 PHRF On the Rocks SHARK 24 ** 471 QCYC     227 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 15.0  
5th SHARK 24 PHRF Otazel SHARK 24 ** 1759 QCYC Paul Horne   232 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 18.0 5575
6th SHARK 24 PHRF Still Messing About SHARK 24 ** 1761 QCYC Peter Broecker   227 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0  
7th SHARK 24 PHRF Moonraker SHARK 24 ** 462 QCYC Paul Olsen   227 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 28.0  

Star FLEET

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Race 3
2019-06-12 First Warning 1810
Race 4
2019-06-19 First Warning 1810
Race 5
2018-09-26 First Warning 1810
Total Nett NOTES
1st Star Portsmouth     B59 QCYC Degennaro, Angelo Winter, David 83.1 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 9.0 3.0  
2nd Star Portsmouth     B09 QCYC Hupfield, Rob Monkevic, Sandra 83.1 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 10.0 4.0  
3rd Star Portsmouth     B30 QCYC Zagorski, Brandon Imai, Jeff 83.1 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0  
4th Star Portsmouth     B69 QCYC Potts, Potts Potts, Michelle 83.1 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 13.0 7.0  
5th Star Portsmouth     B27 QCYC Owen, Ken Rugelis, Eriks 83.1 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 15.0 9.0  

Race 1 - PHRF 1 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-03-22 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Veloce C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC Mark Millen   153 1900 19:36:03 0:36:03 0:36:50 1.0 4511
2 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Amelia VIKING 33 14049 QCYC Roel Vanderwal   151 1900 19:37:30 0:37:30 0:38:27 2.0 3069
3 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Abracadabra J 35 ** 41888 QCYC Klaus Noack   93 1900 19:34:09 0:34:09 0:39:07 3.0 481
4 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Circe III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC Ron Mazza   150 1900 19:38:25 0:38:25 0:39:28 4.0 3675
5 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Alpha Omega J 30 220 QCYC Eric Whan   149 1900 19:38:30 0:38:30 0:39:37 5.0 4957

Race 2 - PHRF 1 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-06-05 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Circe III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC Ron Mazza   150 1830 19:25:33 0:55:33 0:57:04 1.0 3675
2 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Alpha Omega J 30 220 QCYC Eric Whan   149 1830 19:25:59 0:55:59 0:57:37 2.0 4957
3 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Veloce C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC Mark Millen   153 1830 19:26:56 0:56:56 0:58:10 3.0 4511
4 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Amelia VIKING 33 14049 QCYC Roel Vanderwal   151 1830 19:26:51 0:56:51 0:58:17 4.0 3069

Race 3 - PHRF 1 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-06-12 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Circe III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC Ron Mazza   150 1840 19:23:50 0:43:50 0:45:02 1.0 3675
2 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Alpha Omega J 30 220 QCYC Eric Whan   149 1840 19:24:00 0:44:00 0:45:17 2.0 4957
3 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Abracadabra J 35 ** 41888 QCYC Klaus Noack   93 1840 19:20:22 0:40:22 0:46:15 3.0 481
4 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Veloce C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC Mark Millen   153 1840 19:26:11 0:46:11 0:47:11 4.0 4511
5 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Amelia VIKING 33 14049 QCYC Roel Vanderwal   151 1840 19:26:08 0:46:08 0:47:18 5.0 3069

Race 4 - PHRF 1 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-06-19 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Amelia VIKING 33 14049 QCYC Roel Vanderwal   151 1840 19:42:02 1:02:02 1:03:36 1.0 3069
2 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Circe III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC Ron Mazza   150 1840 19:42:20 1:02:20 1:04:02 2.0 3675
3 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Veloce C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC Mark Millen   153 1840 19:43:57 1:03:57 1:05:20 3.0 4511
4 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Abracadabra J 35 ** 41888 QCYC Klaus Noack   93 1840 19:38:50 0:58:50 1:07:24 4.0 481

Race 5 - PHRF 1 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2018-09-26 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Circe III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC Ron Mazza   150 1845 19:43:15 0:58:15 0:59:50 1.0 3675
2 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Alpha Omega J 30 220 QCYC Eric Whan   149 1845 19:43:48 0:58:48 1:00:31 2.0 4957
3 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Amelia VIKING 33 14049 QCYC Roel Vanderwal   151 1845 19:45:10 1:00:10 1:01:41 3.0 3069
4 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Veloce C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC Mark Millen   153 1845 19:46:40 1:01:40 1:03:00 4.0 4511
5 PHRF 1 WS1 NFS PHRF Abracadabra J 35 ** 41888 QCYC Klaus Noack   93 1845 19:41:48 DSQ   6.0 481

Race 1 - PHRF 2 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-03-22 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Bandoleer ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC Bruce Smith   181 1855 19:33:14 0:38:14 0:37:11 1.0 5476
2 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Gone With Wind 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC Bill Eckersley   188 1855 19:34:25 0:39:25 0:37:53 2.0 1354
3 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Dont Think Twice J 28 25 QCYC Trevor Spurr   189 1855 19:35:21 0:40:21 0:38:43 3.0 6014
4 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Running Free ALBERG 37 87 QCYC Christopher Borgal   189 1855 19:40:57 0:45:57 0:44:05 4.0 4740
5 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF L Otago C&C 34 ** 74140 QCYC Benjamin Angus   185 1855 19:43:17 0:48:17 0:46:38 5.0 6842

Race 2 - PHRF 2 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-06-05 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Bandoleer ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC Bruce Smith   181 1830 19:29:10 0:59:10 0:57:32 1.0 5476
2 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Gone With Wind 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC Bill Eckersley   188 1830 19:30:11 1:00:11 0:57:50 2.0 1354
3 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Running Free ALBERG 37 87 QCYC Christopher Borgal   189 1830 19:33:34 1:03:34 1:00:59 3.0 4740
4 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Dont Think Twice J 28 25 QCYC Trevor Spurr   189 1830 19:35:49 1:05:49 1:03:08 4.0 6014
5 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF L Otago C&C 34 ** 74140 QCYC Benjamin Angus   185 1830 20:05:00 1:35:00 1:31:46 5.0 6842

Race 3 - PHRF 2 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-06-12 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Bandoleer ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC Bruce Smith   181 1835 19:22:45 0:47:45 0:46:26 1.0 5476
2 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Gone With Wind 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC Bill Eckersley   188 1835 19:23:21 0:48:21 0:46:28 2.0 1354
3 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Dont Think Twice J 28 25 QCYC Trevor Spurr   189 1835 19:26:13 0:51:13 0:49:08 3.0 6014
4 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF L Otago C&C 34 ** 74140 QCYC Benjamin Angus   185 1835 19:31:23 0:56:23 0:54:28 4.0 6842

Race 4 - PHRF 2 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-06-19 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 9x2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Gone With Wind 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC Bill Eckersley   188 1835 19:43:08 1:08:08 1:05:28 1.0 1354
2 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Bandoleer ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC Bruce Smith   181 1835 19:47:25 1:12:25 1:10:26 2.0 5476
3 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Running Free ALBERG 37 87 QCYC Christopher Borgal   189 1835 19:48:55 1:13:55 1:10:55 3.0 4740
4 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Dont Think Twice J 28 25 QCYC Trevor Spurr   189 1835 19:49:59 1:14:59 1:11:56 4.0 6014
5 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF L Otago C&C 34 ** 74140 QCYC Benjamin Angus   185 1835 20:03:00 1:28:00 1:25:00 5.0 6842

Race 5 - PHRF 2 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2018-09-26 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840, Course: 9x2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Gone With Wind 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC Bill Eckersley   188 1840 19:36:42 0:56:42 0:54:29 1.0 1354
2 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Bandoleer ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC Bruce Smith   181 1840 19:40:23 1:00:23 0:58:43 2.0 5476
3 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Running Free ALBERG 37 87 QCYC Christopher Borgal   189 1840 19:43:58 1:03:58 1:01:22 3.0 4740
4 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF Dont Think Twice J 28 25 QCYC Trevor Spurr   189 1840 19:44:38 1:04:38 1:02:00 4.0 6014
5 PHRF 2 WS1 NFS PHRF L Otago C&C 34 ** 74140 QCYC Benjamin Angus   185     RET   6.0 6842

Race 1 - PHRF 3 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-03-22 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Warington KIRBY 23 8 QCYC Keith Nunn   214 1850 19:30:32 0:40:32 0:37:18 1.0 6077
2 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Panache NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC Mark Macrae   198 1850 19:30:14 0:40:14 0:38:01 2.0 5336
3 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Evelina C&C 27-2 443 QCYC Christoper Sumpton   226 1850 19:34:30 0:44:30 0:40:10 3.0 5947
4 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Morningstar Xi C&C 32 SD 124 QCYC Mike Veenhuizen   195 1850 19:34:50 0:44:50 0:42:35 4.0 6090
5 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Skipping Stone BENETEAU 1ST 29 13480 QCYC Jade McDonell   207 1850 19:38:09 0:48:09 0:44:50 5.0 7000

Race 2 - PHRF 3 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-06-05 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Panache NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC Mark Macrae   198 1820 19:19:17 0:59:17 0:56:01 1.0 5336
2 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Warington KIRBY 23 8 QCYC Keith Nunn   214 1820 19:24:06 1:04:06 0:59:00 2.0 6077
3 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Swallow J 22 ** 910 QCYC Peter Broeker   189 1820 19:23:54 1:03:54 1:01:18 3.0 6835
4 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Skipping Stone BENETEAU 1ST 29 13480 QCYC Jade McDonell   207 1820 192964 1:10:04 1:05:14 4.0 7000
5 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Windanceer TANZER 25 OB 14 QCYC John Fursdon   206     DNF   6.0 5277

Race 3 - PHRF 3 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-06-12 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Warington KIRBY 23 8 QCYC Keith Nunn   214 1830 19:18:10 0:48:10 0:44:20 1.0 6077
2 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Swallow J 22 ** 910 QCYC Peter Broeker   189 1830 19:16:19 0:46:19 0:44:26 2.0 6835
3 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Panache NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC Mark Macrae   198 1830 19:17:45 0:47:45 0:45:07 3.0 5336
4 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Windanceer TANZER 25 OB 14 QCYC John Fursdon   206 1830 19:21:18 0:51:18 0:47:50 4.0 5277
5 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Skipping Stone BENETEAU 1ST 29 13480 QCYC Jade McDonell   207 1830 192135 0:51:35 0:48:01 5.0 7000
6 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Evelina C&C 27-2 443 QCYC Christoper Sumpton   226 1830 19:27:40 0:57:40 0:52:04 6.0 5947

Race 4 - PHRF 3 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-06-19 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Course: 9x2, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Panache NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC Mark Macrae   198 1830 19:33:25 1:03:25 0:59:56 1.0 5336
2 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Swallow J 22 ** 910 QCYC Peter Broeker   189 1830 19:33:11 1:03:11 1:00:37 2.0 6835
3 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Warington KIRBY 23 8 QCYC Keith Nunn   214 1830 19:47:19 1:17:19 1:11:10 3.0 6077
4 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Evelina C&C 27-2 443 QCYC Christoper Sumpton   226 1830 19:50:01 1:20:01 1:12:14 4.0 5947
5 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Skipping Stone BENETEAU 1ST 29 13480 QCYC Jade McDonell   207 1830 194932 1:19:32 1:14:03 5.0 7000
6 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Windanceer TANZER 25 OB 14 QCYC John Fursdon   206     DNF   7.0 5277

Race 5 - PHRF 3 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2018-09-26 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 9x2, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Panache NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC Mark Macrae   198 1835 19:33:30 0:58:30 0:55:17 1.0 5336
2 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Skipping Stone BENETEAU 1ST 29 13480 QCYC Jade McDonell   207 1835 19:35:04 1:00:04 0:55:55 2.0 7000
3 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Swallow J 22 ** 910 QCYC Peter Broeker   189 1835 19:33:35 0:58:35 0:56:12 3.0 6835
4 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Warington KIRBY 23 8 QCYC Keith Nunn   214 1835 19:39:02 1:04:02 0:58:56 4.0 6077
5 PHRF 3 WS1 NFS PHRF Evelina C&C 27-2 443 QCYC Christoper Sumpton   226 1835 19:50:20 1:15:20 1:08:01 5.0 5947

Race 1 - PHRF 4 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-03-22 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Fine Wine NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC Frank Bushe   249 1845 19:34:27 0:49:27 0:43:04 1.0 4077

Race 2 - PHRF 4 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-06-05 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Zig Zag ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC John Mcleod   270 1820 19:29:30 1:09:30 0:58:38 1.0 4567
2 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Fine Wine NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC Frank Bushe   249 1820 19:27:36 1:07:36 0:58:52 2.0 4077

Race 3 - PHRF 4 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-06-12 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Voulez-vous NORTHERN 25 182 QCYC Thomas King   241 1825 19:19:20 0:54:20 0:47:54 1.0 3037
2 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Fine Wine NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC Frank Bushe   249 1825 19:20:18 0:55:18 0:48:09 2.0 4077
3 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Pugwash TANZER 22 ** 1897 QCYC Steve Gigiel   246 1825 19:21:12 0:56:12 0:49:10 3.0 4078

Race 4 - PHRF 4 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2019-06-19 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825, Course: 9x2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10-14
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Zig Zag ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC John Mcleod   270 1825 19:12:31 0:47:31 0:40:05 1.0 4567
2 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Fine Wine NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC Frank Bushe   249 1825 19:12:38 0:47:38 0:41:29 2.0 4077
3 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Pugwash TANZER 22 ** 1897 QCYC Steve Gigiel   246 1825 19:16:08 0:51:08 0:44:44 3.0 4078
4 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Even Tide ALBERG 30 566 QCYC Victor Granic   241 1825 19:21:49 0:56:49 0:50:06 4.0 6990
5 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF The Wind CATALINA 25 TM 4286 QCYC Andrew Peace   239 1825 19:35:12 1:10:12 1:02:05 5.0 5325

Race 5 - PHRF 4 WS1 NFS FLEET - 2018-09-26 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Course: 9x2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10-14
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Voulez-vous NORTHERN 25 182 QCYC Thomas King   241 1830 19:35:05 1:05:05 0:57:23 1.0 3037
2 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Zig Zag ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC John Mcleod   270 1830 19:41:38 1:11:38 1:00:26 2.0 4567
3 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Fine Wine NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC Frank Bushe   249 1830 19:40:53 1:10:53 1:01:44 3.0 4077
4 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF The Wind CATALINA 25 TM 4286 QCYC Andrew Peace   239 1830 19:57:00 1:27:00 1:16:57 4.0 5325
5 PHRF 4 WS1 NFS PHRF Pugwash TANZER 22 ** 1897 QCYC Steve Gigiel   246     DNS   6.0 4078

Race 1 - SHARK 24 FLEET - 2019-03-22 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 SHARK 24 PHRF Mazzaratis SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC Joanna Kidd   227 1840 19:22:54 0:42:54 0:38:40 1.0 6015
2 SHARK 24 PHRF Borne Home SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC David Pitcher   227 1840 19:23:29 0:43:29 0:39:12 2.0 4568
3 SHARK 24 PHRF Ace SHARK 24 ** 584 QCYC Starla Talbot Robin Spurr 227 1840 19:28:38 0:48:38 0:43:50 3.0 5695

Race 2 - SHARK 24 FLEET - 2019-06-05 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 SHARK 24 PHRF Borne Home SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC David Pitcher   227 1820 19:26:06 1:06:06 0:59:35 1.0 4568
2 SHARK 24 PHRF Ace SHARK 24 ** 584 QCYC Starla Talbot Robin Spurr 227 1820 19:31:17 1:11:17 1:04:15 2.0 5695

Race 3 - SHARK 24 FLEET - 2019-06-12 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 SHARK 24 PHRF Otazel SHARK 24 ** 1759 QCYC Paul Horne   232 1820 19:09:24 0:49:24 0:44:10 1.0 5575
2 SHARK 24 PHRF On the Rocks SHARK 24 ** 471 QCYC     227 1820 19:10:22 0:50:22 0:45:24 2.0  
3 SHARK 24 PHRF Borne Home SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC David Pitcher   227 1820 19:10:25 0:50:25 0:45:27 3.0 4568
4 SHARK 24 PHRF Ace SHARK 24 ** 584 QCYC Starla Talbot Robin Spurr 227 1820 19:10:38 0:50:38 0:45:38 4.0 5695
5 SHARK 24 PHRF Mazzaratis SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC Joanna Kidd   227 1820 19:11:17 0:51:17 0:46:13 5.0 6015
6 SHARK 24 PHRF Moonraker SHARK 24 ** 462 QCYC Paul Olsen   227 1820 19:14:29 0:54:29 0:49:06 6.0  

Race 4 - SHARK 24 FLEET - 2019-06-19 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820, Course: 9x2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 SHARK 24 PHRF Borne Home SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC David Pitcher   227 1820 19:33:14 1:13:14 1:06:00 1.0 4568
2 SHARK 24 PHRF On the Rocks SHARK 24 ** 471 QCYC     227 1820 19:33:29 1:13:29 1:06:14 2.0  
3 SHARK 24 PHRF Mazzaratis SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC Joanna Kidd   227 1820 19:34:24 1:14:24 1:07:04 3.0 6015
4 SHARK 24 PHRF Still Messing About SHARK 24 ** 1761 QCYC Peter Broecker   227 1820 19:35:43 1:15:43 1:08:15 4.0  

Race 5 - SHARK 24 FLEET - 2018-09-26 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820, Course: 9x2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 SHARK 24 PHRF Otazel SHARK 24 ** 1759 QCYC Paul Horne   232 1820 19:23:00 1:03:00 0:56:20 1.0 5575
2 SHARK 24 PHRF Mazzaratis SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC Joanna Kidd   227 1820 19:23:37 1:03:37 0:57:20 2.0 6015
3 SHARK 24 PHRF On the Rocks SHARK 24 ** 471 QCYC     227 1820 19:24:46 1:04:46 0:58:23 3.0  
4 SHARK 24 PHRF Borne Home SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC David Pitcher   227 1820 19:24:58 1:04:58 0:58:33 4.0 4568
5 SHARK 24 PHRF Ace SHARK 24 ** 584 QCYC Starla Talbot Robin Spurr 227 1820 19:29:22 1:09:22 1:02:31 5.0 5695
6 SHARK 24 PHRF Moonraker SHARK 24 ** 462 QCYC Paul Olsen   227 1820 19:31:44 1:11:44 1:04:39 6.0  

Race 3 - Star FLEET - 2019-06-12 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 Star Portsmouth     B69 QCYC Potts, Potts Potts, Michelle 83.1 1815 18:57:54 0:42:54 0:51:37 1.0  
2 Star Portsmouth     B30 QCYC Zagorski, Brandon Imai, Jeff 83.1 1815 18:58:03 0:43:03 0:51:48 2.0  

Race 4 - Star FLEET - 2019-06-19 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815, Course: 9x2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 Star Portsmouth     B09 QCYC Hupfield, Rob Monkevic, Sandra 83.1 1815 19:24:36 1:09:36 1:23:45 1.0  
2 Star Portsmouth     B59 QCYC Degennaro, Angelo Winter, David 83.1 1815 19:24:50 1:09:50 1:24:02 2.0  
3 Star Portsmouth     B30 QCYC Zagorski, Brandon Imai, Jeff 83.1 1815 19:27:55 1:12:55 1:27:45 3.0  
4 Star Portsmouth     B27 QCYC Owen, Ken Rugelis, Eriks 83.1     DNF   5.0  

Race 5 - Star FLEET - 2018-09-26 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815, Course: 9x2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 Star Portsmouth     B59 QCYC Degennaro, Angelo Winter, David 83.1 1815 19:08:49 0:53:49 1:04:46 1.0  
2 Star Portsmouth     B30 QCYC Zagorski, Brandon Imai, Jeff 83.1 1815 19:11:44 0:56:44 1:08:16 2.0  
3 Star Portsmouth     B09 QCYC Hupfield, Rob Monkevic, Sandra 83.1 1815 19:11:54 0:56:54 1:08:28 3.0  
4 Star Portsmouth     B27 QCYC Owen, Ken Rugelis, Eriks 83.1 1815 19:18:20 1:03:20 1:16:13 4.0  
5 Star Portsmouth     B69 QCYC Potts, Potts Potts, Michelle 83.1     DNF   6.0  

https://qcyc.ca/
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

http://skippersplan.com/
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com