event burgee venue burgee

QCYC The Rigging Shoppe Series 2

QCYC

QCYC Wednesday S2 R4 - PHRF NFS 1 WS1 FLEET - 2017-08-09 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1834
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF NFS 1 WS1 PHRF AMELIA VIKING 33 14049 QCYC VANDERWAL, ROEL   151 1834 19:29:10 0:55:10 0:56:34 1.0 3069
2 PHRF NFS 1 WS1 PHRF ABRACADABRA J 35 ** 41888 QCYC NOACK, KLAUS   93 1834 19:25:53 0:51:53 0:59:26 2.0 481
3 PHRF NFS 1 WS1 PHRF CIRCE III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC MAZZA, RON   150 1834 19:32:09 0:58:09 0:59:44 3.0 3675
4 PHRF NFS 1 WS1 PHRF VELOCE C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC MILLEN, MARK   153 1834 19:33:44 0:59:44 1:01:02 4.0 4511
5 PHRF NFS 1 WS1 PHRF ALPHA OMEGA J 30 220 QCYC WHAN, ERIC   149 1834 19:34:41 1:00:41 1:02:27 5.0 4957
6 PHRF NFS 1 WS1 PHRF KOKORO J 80 -SB 545 QCYC TAYLOR, BRIAN   155 1834 19:41:57 1:07:57 1:09:10 6.0 4128

QCYC Wednesday S2 R4 - PHRF NFS 2 WS1 FLEET - 2017-08-09 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF NFS 2 WS1 PHRF GONE WITH WIND 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC ECKERSLEY, BILL   191 1830 19:37:24 1:07:24 1:04:27 1.0 1354
2 PHRF NFS 2 WS1 PHRF BANDOLEER ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC SMITH, BRUCE   179 1830 19:36:58 1:06:58 1:05:21 2.0 5476
3 PHRF NFS 2 WS1 PHRF Kubuli J 24 3878 QCYC NICHOLSON, ROB   189 1830 19:38:15 1:08:15 1:05:29 3.0 4938
4 PHRF NFS 2 WS1 PHRF DONT THINK TWICE J 28 25 QCYC SPURR, TREVOR   189 1830 19:43:22 1:13:22 1:10:23 4.0 6014
5 PHRF NFS 2 WS1 PHRF PROSECCO CATALINA 36-2 TM 2179 QCYC HILLS, STEVEN   161 1830 19:40:21 1:10:21 1:10:51 5.0 1763

QCYC Wednesday S2 R4 - PHRF NFS 3 WS1 FLEET - 2017-08-09 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF NFS 3 WS1 PHRF MOXIE C&C 30 ** 70660 QCYC WARREN, JOHN   193 1826 19:35:33 1:09:33 1:06:16 1.0 4767
2 PHRF NFS 3 WS1 PHRF PANACHE NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC MACRAE, MARK   201 1826 19:39:14 1:13:14 1:08:51 2.0 5336
3 PHRF NFS 3 WS1 PHRF TROUBADOUR J 22 371 QCYC SMITH, DANIEL   200 1826 19:40:59 1:14:59 1:10:37 3.0 6254
4 PHRF NFS 3 WS1 PHRF tbd TANZER 25 OB 14 QCYC FERGUSON, DON   194 1826 19:40:35 1:14:35 1:10:57 4.0  
5 PHRF NFS 3 WS1 PHRF MORNINGSTAR XI C&C 32 SD 124 QCYC VEENHUIZEN, MIKE   198 1826 19:42:20 1:16:20 1:12:08 5.0 6090
6 PHRF NFS 3 WS1 PHRF ELAN HUNTER 33-2 RFM SD 406 QCYC ALDRIDGE, KEITH   196     DNF   12.0 5442

QCYC Wednesday S2 R4 - PHRF NFS 4 WS1 FLEET - 2017-08-09 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1822
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF NFS 4 WS1 PHRF ZIG ZAG ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC MCLEOD, JOHN   270 1822 19:44:16 1:22:16 1:09:24 1.0 4567
2 PHRF NFS 4 WS1 PHRF VOULEZ-VOUS NORTHERN 25 182 QCYC KING, THOMAS   241 1822 19:42:29 1:20:29 1:10:58 2.0 3037
3 PHRF NFS 4 WS1 PHRF FINE WINE NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC BUSHE, FRANK   247 1822 19:43:54 1:21:54 1:11:33 3.0 4077
4 PHRF NFS 4 WS1 PHRF WARINGTON KIRBY 23 8 QCYC NUNN, KEITH   222 1822 19:41:27 1:19:27 1:12:11 4.0 6077
5 PHRF NFS 4 WS1 PHRF THE WIND CATALINA 25 TM 4286 QCYC PEACE, ANDREW   239 1822 19:58:57 1:36:57 1:25:45 5.0 5325
6 PHRF NFS 4 WS1 PHRF EVELINA C&C 27-2 443 QCYC SUMPTON, CHRISTOPER   222 1822 20:02:15 1:40:15 1:31:05 6.0 5947
7 PHRF NFS 4 WS1 PHRF PUGWASH TANZER 22 1897 QCYC GIGIEL, STEVE   246     DNF   12.0 4078
7 PHRF NFS 4 WS1 PHRF CANDY CANE ALBERG 30 583 QCYC COWARD, KRIS   235     DNF   12.0 4765

QCYC Wednesday S2 R4 - RS-400 FLEET - 2017-08-09 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1814
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Place Points NOTES
1 RS-400 PORTSMOUTH   RS-400 577 QCYC     83.3 DNF 5.0  

QCYC Wednesday S2 R4 - SHARK NFS FLEET - 2017-08-09 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1818
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 SHARK NFS PHRF STILL MESSING ABOUT SHARK 24 ** 1761 QCYC BROECKER, PETER   233 1818 19:38:57 1:20:57 1:12:16 1.0 1797
2 SHARK NFS PHRF MAZZARATIS SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC KIDD, JOANNA   233 1818 19:39:17 1:21:17 1:12:34 2.0 6015
3 SHARK NFS PHRF BORNE HOME SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC PITCHER, DAVID   233 1818 19:41:25 1:23:25 1:14:29 3.0 4568
4 SHARK NFS PHRF MOONRAKER SHARK 24 ** 462 QCYC     233 1818 19:45:33 1:27:33 1:18:10 4.0  
5 SHARK NFS PHRF ACE SHARK 24 ** 584 QCYC STEELE-MOSEY, PETER   233 1818 19:58:58 1:40:58 1:30:09 5.0 5695
6 SHARK NFS PHRF ON THE ROCKS SHARK 24 ** 471 QCYC     233     DNF   8.0  

QCYC Wednesday S2 R4 - STAR FLEET - 2017-08-09 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1814
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 STAR PORTSMOUTH SPECIAL K Star B25 QCYC KARAHANAS, AMAMDA KARAHANAS, TONY 83.1 1814 19:20:07 1:06:07 1:17:18 1.0  
2 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B09 QCYC HUPFIELD, ROB   83.1 1814 19:23:25 1:09:25 1:21:09 2.0  

www.qcyc,ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

http://skippersplan.com/
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com