event burgee venue burgee

QCYC The Rigging Shoppe Series 2

QCYC

QCYC Wednesday S2 R1 - PHRF NFS 1 WS1 FLEET - 2017-07-05 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1834
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF NFS 1 WS1 PHRF BLUE STREAK J 109 314 QCYC ECKERSLEY, ROBERT   96 1834 19:34:07 1:00:07 1:08:27 1.0 5103
2 PHRF NFS 1 WS1 PHRF ABRACADABRA J 35 ** 41888 QCYC NOACK, KLAUS   93 1834 19:36:45 1:02:45 1:11:53 2.0 481
3 PHRF NFS 1 WS1 PHRF ALPHA OMEGA J 30 220 QCYC WHAN, ERIC   149 1834 19:44:41 1:10:41 1:12:44 3.0 4957
4 PHRF NFS 1 WS1 PHRF CIRCE III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC MAZZA, RON   150 1834 19:45:40 1:11:40 1:13:37 4.0 3675
5 PHRF NFS 1 WS1 PHRF VELOCE C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC MILLEN, MARK   153 1834 19:47:06 1:13:06 1:14:41 5.0 4511
6 PHRF NFS 1 WS1 PHRF AMELIA VIKING 33 14049 QCYC VANDERWAL, ROEL   151 1834 19:47:00 1:13:00 1:14:51 6.0 3069

QCYC Wednesday S2 R1 - PHRF NFS 2 WS1 FLEET - 2017-07-05 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF NFS 2 WS1 PHRF GONE WITH WIND 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC ECKERSLEY, BILL   191 1830 19:46:05 1:16:05 1:12:45 1.0 1354
2 PHRF NFS 2 WS1 PHRF BANDOLEER ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC SMITH, BRUCE   179 1830 19:45:44 1:15:44 1:13:54 2.0 5476
3 PHRF NFS 2 WS1 PHRF Kubuli J 24 3878 QCYC NICHOLSON, ROB   189 1830 19:49:33 1:19:33 1:16:19 3.0 4938
4 PHRF NFS 2 WS1 PHRF DONT THINK TWICE J 28 25 QCYC SPURR, TREVOR   189 1830 19:50:13 1:20:13 1:16:57 4.0 6014
5 PHRF NFS 2 WS1 PHRF THE SHADOW C&C 30 ** 575 QCYC BAKER, GARRY   189 1830 19:51:06 1:21:06 1:17:48 5.0 3674
6 PHRF NFS 2 WS1 PHRF PROSECCO CATALINA 36-2 TM 2179 QCYC HILLS, STEVEN   161 1830 19:49:50 1:19:50 1:20:24 6.0 1763

QCYC Wednesday S2 R1 - PHRF NFS 3 WS1 FLEET - 2017-07-05 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF NFS 3 WS1 PHRF TROUBADOUR J 22 371 QCYC SMITH, DANIEL   200 1826 19:37:21 1:11:21 1:07:12 1.0 6254
2 PHRF NFS 3 WS1 PHRF PANACHE NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC MACRAE, MARK   201 1826 19:45:38 1:19:38 1:14:52 2.0 5336
3 PHRF NFS 3 WS1 PHRF tbd TANZER 25 OB 14 QCYC FERGUSON, DON   194 1826 19:45:02 1:19:02 1:15:11 3.0  
4 PHRF NFS 3 WS1 PHRF MOXIE C&C 30 ** 70660 QCYC WARREN, JOHN   193 1826 19:51:47 1:25:47 1:21:45 4.0 4767
5 PHRF NFS 3 WS1 PHRF MORNINGSTAR XI C&C 32 SD 124 QCYC VEENHUIZEN, MIKE   198 1826 19:55:28 1:29:28 1:24:32 5.0 6090

QCYC Wednesday S2 R1 - PHRF NFS 4 WS1 FLEET - 2017-07-05 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1822
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 PHRF NFS 4 WS1 PHRF WARINGTON KIRBY 23 8 QCYC NUNN, KEITH   222 1822 19:43:27 1:21:27 1:14:00 1.0 6077
2 PHRF NFS 4 WS1 PHRF VOULEZ-VOUS NORTHERN 25 182 QCYC KING, THOMAS   241 1822 19:45:58 1:23:58 1:14:02 2.0 3037
3 PHRF NFS 4 WS1 PHRF ZIG ZAG ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC MCLEOD, JOHN   270 1822 19:51:19 1:29:19 1:15:21 3.0 4567
4 PHRF NFS 4 WS1 PHRF FINE WINE NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC BUSHE, FRANK   247 1822 19:51:54 1:29:54 1:18:32 4.0 4077
5 PHRF NFS 4 WS1 PHRF PUGWASH TANZER 22 1897 QCYC GIGIEL, STEVE   246 1822 19:52:42 1:30:42 1:19:21 5.0 4078
6 PHRF NFS 4 WS1 PHRF THE WIND CATALINA 25 TM 4286 QCYC PEACE, ANDREW   239 1822 19:58:23 1:36:23 1:25:15 6.0 5325

QCYC Wednesday S2 R1 - RS-400 FLEET - 2017-07-05 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1814
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 RS-400 PORTSMOUTH   RS-400 593 QCYC MCGARTH, TREVOR FILLION, JUSTIN 83.3 1814 19:34:01 1:20:01 1:33:30 1.0  
2 RS-400 PORTSMOUTH   RS-400 577 QCYC     83.3 1814 19:39:46 1:25:46 1:40:13 2.0  

QCYC Wednesday S2 R1 - SHARK NFS FLEET - 2017-07-05 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1818
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 SHARK NFS PHRF OTAZEL SHARK 24 ** 1759 QCYC HORNE -2, PAUL   233 1818 19:40:31 1:22:31 1:13:40 1.0 5575
2 SHARK NFS PHRF MAZZARATIS SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC KIDD, JOANNA   233 1818 19:40:54 1:22:54 1:14:01 2.0 6015
3 SHARK NFS PHRF BORNE HOME SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC PITCHER, DAVID   233 1818 19:42:56 1:24:56 1:15:50 3.0 4568
4 SHARK NFS PHRF ON THE ROCKS SHARK 24 ** 471 QCYC     233 1818 19:42:59 1:24:59 1:15:52 4.0  
5 SHARK NFS PHRF MOONRAKER SHARK 24 ** 462 QCYC     233 1818 19:49:34 1:31:34 1:21:45 5.0  
6 SHARK NFS PHRF ACE SHARK 24 ** 584 QCYC STEELE-MOSEY, PETER   233 1818 19:50:38 1:32:38 1:22:42 6.0 5695

QCYC Wednesday S2 R1 - STAR FLEET - 2017-07-05 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1814
Rank FLEET DIVISION BOAT CLASS SAILNO CLUB HELMNAME CrewName RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points NOTES
1 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B09 QCYC HUPFIELD, ROB   83.1 1814 19:17:39 1:03:39 1:14:25 1.0  
2 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B30 QCYC     83.1 1814 19:17:42 1:03:42 1:14:28 2.0  

www.qcyc,ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

http://skippersplan.com/
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com