event burgee venue burgee

UK Sailmakers Toronto Series 3

QCYC

Subject to corrections

Race 3 - PHRF 1 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-08-31 at 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1836
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF CIRCE III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC RON, MAZZA   151 19:15:22 0:39:22 0:40:22 1.0 3675
2 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF VELOCE C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC MARK, MILLEN   154 19:16:46 0:40:46 0:41:34 2.0 4511
3 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF ALPHA OMEGA J 30 220 QCYC ERIC, WHAN   149 19:16:50 0:40:50 0:42:01 3.0 4957
4 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF AMELIA VIKING 33 14049 QCYC ROEL, VANDERWAL   151 19:17:33 0:41:33 0:42:36 4.0 3069
5 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF ABRACADABRA J 35 ** 41888 QCYC KLAUS, NOACK   94 19:13:59 0:37:59 0:43:26 5.0 481
6 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF KOKORO J 80 545 QCYC BRIAN, TAYLOR   155 19:19:35 0:43:35 0:44:22 6.0 4128

Race 3 - PHRF 2 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-08-31 at 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1832
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF BANDOLEER ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC BRUCE, SMITH   179 19:14:11 0:42:11 0:41:10 1.0 5476
2 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF GONE WITH WIND 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC BILL, ECKERSLEY   191 19:16:12 0:44:12 0:42:16 2.0 1354
3 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF DONT THINK TWICE J 28 25 QCYC TREVOR, SPURR   189 19:16:20 0:44:20 0:42:32 3.0 6014
4 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF PROSECCO CATALINA 36-2 TM 2179 QCYC STEVEN, HILLS   161 19:14:40 0:42:40 0:42:58 4.0 1763
5 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF THE SHADOW C&C 30 ** 575 QCYC GARRY, BAKER   191 19:19:42 0:47:42 0:45:36 5.0 3674

Race 3 - PHRF 3 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-08-31 at 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1828
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF WARINGTON KIRBY 23 8 QCYC KEITH, NUNN   224 19:13:18 0:45:18 0:41:02 1.0 6077
2 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF MOXIE C&C 30 ** 70660 QCYC JOHN, WARREN   193 19:11:14 0:43:14 0:41:12 2.0 4767
3 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF PANACHE NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC MARK, MACRAE   201 19:13:55 0:45:55 0:43:10 3.0 5336
4 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF SERICA II C&C 31 CORVETTE 4073 QCYC ANDREW, GOOD   207 19:18:28 0:50:28 0:46:59 4.0 5326
5 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF DRAGONFLY ERICSON 30-2 25 QCYC DAVID, ROBINSON   199 19:18:18 0:50:18 0:47:27 5.0 4331

Race 3 - PHRF 4 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-08-31 at 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1824
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF VOULEZ-VOUS NORTHERN 25 182 QCYC THOMAS, KING   242 19:10:55 0:46:55 0:41:18 1.0 3037
2 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF SKEENA CS 27 1483 QCYC RICK, VEENHUIZEN   227 19:12:16 0:48:16 0:43:30 2.0 5197
3 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF FINE WINE NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC FRANK, BUSHE   250 19:17:23 0:53:23 0:46:25 3.0 4077
4 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF ZIG ZAG ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC JOHN, MCLEOD   270 19:19:05 0:55:05 0:46:28 4.0 4567
5 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF PUGWASH TANZER 22 1897 QCYC STEVE, GIGIEL   249 19:21:00 0:57:00 0:49:38 5.0 4078
6 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF TANGO2 GRAMPIAN 26 OB ** 912 QCYC ROBIN, MORDASIEWICZ   235 19:24:05 1:00:05 0:53:28 6.0 6183
7 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF CANDY CANE ALBERG 30 583 QCYC KRIS, COWARD   220   DNS   7.0 4765

Race 3 - PHRF NFS NA Fleet - 2016-08-31 at 1810

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Place Points Notes

Race 3 - RS-400 Fleet - 2016-08-31 at 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1816
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS-400 PORTSMOUTH   RS-400 593 QCYC MCGARTH, TREVOR FILLION, JUSTIN 83.3 19:10:34 0:54:34 1:03:46 1.0  

Race 3 - SHARK Fleet - 2016-08-31 at 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SHARK PHRF ON THE ROCKS SHARK 24 ** 471 QCYC FORBES & NOACK   236 19:03:42 0:43:42 0:38:50 1.0  
2 SHARK PHRF BORNE HOME SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC PITCHER, DAVID   236 19:04:52 0:44:52 0:39:52 2.0 4568
3 SHARK PHRF MAZZARATIS SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC KIDD, JOANNA   236 19:04:56 0:44:56 0:39:56 3.0 6015
4 SHARK PHRF OTAZEL SHARK 24 ** 1759 QCYC HORNE, PAUL   236 19:07:38 0:47:38 0:42:20 4.0 5575

Race 3 - STAR Fleet - 2016-08-31 at 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1816
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B59 QCYC     83.1 18:55:23 0:39:23 0:46:02 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B09 QCYC HUPFIELD, ROB   83.1 18:56:28 0:40:28 0:47:18 2.0  
3 STAR PORTSMOUTH SPECIAL K Star B25 QCYC KARAHANAS, AMAMDA KARAHANAS, TONY 83.1 18:56:33 0:40:33 0:47:24 3.0  
4 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B30 QCYC IMAI, JEFF   83.1 18:58:30 0:42:30 0:49:41 4.0  
5 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B17 QCYC WINTER, DAVID   83.1 19:06:08 0:50:08 0:58:36 5.0  

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

http://www.uksailmakers.com/lofts-americas/toronto/
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com