event burgee venue burgee

UK Sailmakers Toronto Series 3

QCYC

Subject to corrections

Race 2 - PHRF 1 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-08-24 at 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1834
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF CIRCE III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC RON, MAZZA   151 19:15:48 0:41:48 0:42:52 1.0 3675
2 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF VELOCE C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC MARK, MILLEN   154 19:16:13 0:42:13 0:43:03 2.0 4511
3 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF BLUE STREAK J 109 314 QCYC ROBERT, ECKERSLEY   90 19:11:58 0:37:58 0:43:46 3.0 5103
4 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF ABRACADABRA J 35 ** 41888 QCYC KLAUS, NOACK   94 19:13:10 0:39:10 0:44:47 4.0 481
5 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF AMELIA VIKING 33 14049 QCYC ROEL, VANDERWAL   151 19:18:20 0:44:20 0:45:27 5.0 3069
6 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF KOKORO J 80 545 QCYC BRIAN, TAYLOR   155 19:18:44 0:44:44 0:45:32 6.0 4128

Race 2 - PHRF 2 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-08-24 at 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF GONE WITH WIND 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC BILL, ECKERSLEY   191 19:14:29 0:44:29 0:42:32 1.0 1354
2 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF BANDOLEER ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC BRUCE, SMITH   179 19:14:11 0:44:11 0:43:07 2.0 5476
3 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF DONT THINK TWICE J 28 25 QCYC TREVOR, SPURR   189 19:21:11 0:51:11 0:49:06 3.0 6014
4 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF THE SHADOW C&C 30 ** 575 QCYC GARRY, BAKER   191 19:27:34 0:57:34 0:55:02 4.0 3674

Race 2 - PHRF 3 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-08-24 at 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF MOXIE C&C 30 ** 70660 QCYC JOHN, WARREN   193 19:11:46 0:45:46 0:43:37 1.0 4767
2 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF PANACHE NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC MARK, MACRAE   201 19:12:28 0:46:28 0:43:41 2.0 5336
3 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF DRAGONFLY ERICSON 30-2 25 QCYC DAVID, ROBINSON   199 19:16:12 0:50:12 0:47:21 3.0 4331
4 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF SERICA II C&C 31 CORVETTE 4073 QCYC ANDREW, GOOD   207 19:17:08 0:51:08 0:47:36 4.0 5326

Race 2 - STAR Fleet - 2016-08-24 at 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1814
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B59 QCYC     83.1 18:55:57 0:41:57 0:49:02 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B69 QCYC POTTS, ROGER   83.1 18:59:13 0:45:13 0:52:52 2.0  
3 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B09 QCYC HUPFIELD, ROB   83.1 19:00:06 0:46:06 0:53:54 3.0  
4 STAR PORTSMOUTH SPECIAL K Star B25 QCYC KARAHANAS, AMAMDA KARAHANAS, TONY 83.1 19:02:16 0:48:16 0:56:26 4.0  
5 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B30 QCYC IMAI, JEFF   83.1 19:03:06 0:49:06 0:57:24 5.0  
6 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B17 QCYC WINTER, DAVID   83.1 19:09:08 0:55:08 1:04:27 6.0  

Race 2 - PHRF 4 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-08-24 at 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1822
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF SKEENA CS 27 1483 QCYC RICK, VEENHUIZEN   227 19:09:12 0:47:12 0:42:33 1.0 5197
2 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF VOULEZ-VOUS NORTHERN 25 182 QCYC THOMAS, KING   242 19:10:52 0:48:52 0:43:01 2.0 3037
3 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF FINE WINE NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC FRANK, BUSHE   250 19:13:13 0:51:13 0:44:32 3.0 4077
4 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF ZIG ZAG ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC JOHN, MCLEOD   270 19:14:59 0:52:59 0:44:42 4.0 4567
5 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF TANGO2 GRAMPIAN 26 OB ** 912 QCYC ROBIN, MORDASIEWICZ   235 19:21:16 0:59:16 0:52:45 5.0 6183
6 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF CANDY CANE ALBERG 30 583 QCYC KRIS, COWARD   220 19:20:11 0:58:11 0:53:02 6.0 4765
7 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF THE WIND   4286       236 19:32:04 1:10:04 1:02:16 7.0 Created from sailno wizard

Race 2 - PHRF NFS NA Fleet - 2016-08-24 at 1810

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Place Points Notes

Race 2 - RS-400 Fleet - 2016-08-24 at 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1814
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Place Points Notes

Race 2 - SHARK Fleet - 2016-08-24 at 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1818
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SHARK PHRF BORNE HOME SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC PITCHER, DAVID   236 19:03:29 0:45:29 0:40:25 1.0 4568
2 SHARK PHRF MAZZARATIS SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC KIDD, JOANNA   236 19:06:56 0:48:56 0:43:29 2.0 6015
3 SHARK PHRF STILL MESSING ABOUT SHARK 24 ** 1761 QCYC BROECKER, PETER   236 19:08:26 0:50:26 0:44:49 3.0 1797
4 SHARK PHRF OTAZEL SHARK 24 ** 1759 QCYC HORNE, PAUL   236 19:08:57 0:50:57 0:45:16 4.0 5575
5 SHARK PHRF MOONRAKER SHARK 24 ** 462 QCYC OLSEN, PAUL   236   DNF   5.0 Created from sailno wizard

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

http://www.uksailmakers.com/lofts-americas/toronto/
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com