event burgee venue burgee

The Rigging Shoppe Series

QCYC

Subject to corrections

Race 4 - PHRF 1 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-07-20 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF ABRACADABRA J 35 ** 41888 QCYC KLAUS, NOACK   94 19:51:14 0:41:14 0:47:09 1.0 481
2 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF CIRCE III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC RON, MAZZA   151 19:56:12 0:46:12 0:47:22 2.0 3675
3 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF ALPHA OMEGA J 30 220 QCYC ERIC, WHAN   149 19:57:18 0:47:18 0:48:40 3.0 4957
4 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF VELOCE C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC MARK, MILLEN   154 19:58:29 0:48:29 0:49:27 4.0 4511
5 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF BLUE STREAK J 109 314 QCYC ROBERT, ECKERSLEY   90 19:53:08 0:43:08 0:49:43 5.0 5103
6 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF AMELIA VIKING 33 14049 QCYC ROEL, VANDERWAL   151 19:59:46 0:49:46 0:51:02 6.0 3069
7 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF KOKORO J 80 545 QCYC BRIAN, TAYLOR   155 20:03:22 0:53:22 0:54:20 7.0 4128

Race 4 - PHRF 2 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-07-20 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1906
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF BANDOLEER ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC BRUCE, SMITH   179 19:57:02 0:51:02 0:49:48 1.0 5476
2 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF THE SHADOW C&C 30 ** 575 QCYC GARRY, BAKER   191 20:00:08 0:54:08 0:51:45 2.0 3674
3 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF GONE WITH WIND 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC BILL, ECKERSLEY   191 20:00:12 0:54:12 0:51:49 3.5 1354
3 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF Kubuli J 24 4525 QCYC NICHOLSON, ROB   189 20:00:01 0:54:01 0:51:49 3.5 4938
5 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF DONT THINK TWICE J 28 25 QCYC TREVOR, SPURR   189 20:01:44 0:55:44 0:53:28 5.0 6014
6 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF PROSECCO CATALINA 36-2 TM 2179 QCYC STEVEN, HILLS   161 20:03:30 0:57:30 0:57:55 6.0 1763

Race 4 - PHRF 3 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-07-20 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1902
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF DRAGONFLY ERICSON 30-2 25 QCYC DAVID, ROBINSON   199 19:50:25 0:48:25 0:45:41 1.0 4331
2 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF WARINGTON KIRBY 23 8 QCYC KEITH, NUNN   224 19:54:10 0:52:10 0:47:15 2.0 6077
3 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF MOXIE C&C 30 ** 70660 QCYC JOHN, WARREN   193 19:51:39 0:49:39 0:47:19 3.0 4767
4 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF PANACHE NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC MARK, MACRAE   201 19:53:48 0:51:48 0:48:42 4.0 5336

Race 4 - PHRF 4 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-07-20 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1858
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF VOULEZ-VOUS NORTHERN 25 182 QCYC THOMAS, KING   242 19:49:12 0:51:12 0:45:04 1.0 3037
2 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF SKEENA CS 27 1483 QCYC RICK, VEENHUIZEN   227 19:49:19 0:51:19 0:46:15 2.0 5197
3 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF FINE WINE NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC FRANK, BUSHE   250 19:52:46 0:54:46 0:47:37 3.0 4077
4 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF PUGWASH TANZER 22 1897 QCYC STEVE, GIGIEL   249 19:58:43 1:00:43 0:52:53 4.0 4078
5 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF TANGO2 GRAMPIAN 26 OB ** 912 QCYC ROBIN, MORDASIEWICZ   235 20:05:29 1:07:29 1:00:04 5.0 6183

Race 4 - PHRF NFS NA Fleet - 2016-07-20 at First Warning 1810

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Place Points Notes

Race 4 - SHARK Fleet - 2016-07-20 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1846
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SHARK PHRF MAZZARATIS SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC KIDD, JOANNA   236 19:39:44 0:53:44 0:47:45 1.0 6015
2 SHARK PHRF STILL MESSING ABOUT SHARK 24 ** 1761 QCYC BROECKER, PETER   236 19:41:50 0:55:50 0:49:37 2.0 1797
3 SHARK PHRF BORNE HOME SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC PITCHER, DAVID   236 19:41:52 0:55:52 0:49:39 3.0 4568
4 SHARK PHRF OTAZEL SHARK 24 ** 1759 QCYC HORNE, PAUL   236 19:44:34 0:58:34 0:52:03 4.0 5575
5 SHARK PHRF QUICKSILVER SHARK 24 ** 1832 QCYC ASHBY, PETER   236 19:45:17 0:59:17 0:52:41 5.0 328

Race 4 - STAR Fleet - 2016-07-20 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1842
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B09 QCYC HUPFIELD, ROB   83.1 19:44:31 1:02:31 1:13:05 1.0  
2 STAR PORTSMOUTH SPECIAL K Star B25 QCYC KARAHANAS, AMAMDA KARAHANAS, TONY 83.1 19:44:37 1:02:37 1:13:12 2.0  
3 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B69 QCYC POTTS, ROGER   83.1 19:45:07 1:03:07 1:13:47 3.0  
4 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B27 QCYC OWEN, KEN   83.1 20:00:47 1:18:47 1:32:06 4.0  
5 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B05 QCYC SALT, DAVID   83.1   DNF   5.0  

Race 4 - RS-400 Fleet - 2016-07-20 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1842
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Place Points Notes

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

http://www.riggingshoppe.com/
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com