event burgee venue burgee

Skippers’ Plan Insurance Series

QCYC

Subject to corrections

Race 4 - PHRF 1 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-06-15 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1834
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF ALPHA OMEGA J 30 220 QCYC ERIC, WHAN   149 19:35:55 1:01:55 1:03:43 1.0 4957
2 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF CIRCE III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC RON, MAZZA   151 19:36:34 1:02:34 1:04:09 2.0 3675
3 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF BLUE STREAK J 109 314 QCYC ROBERT, ECKERSLEY   90 19:30:30 0:56:30 1:05:07 3.0 5103
4 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF VELOCE C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC MARK, MILLEN   154 19:38:44 1:04:44 1:06:01 4.0 4511
5 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF ABRACADABRA J 35 ** 41888 QCYC KLAUS, NOACK   94 19:32:07 0:58:07 1:06:27 5.0 481
6 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF AMELIA VIKING 33 14049 QCYC ROEL, VANDERWAL   151 19:39:44 1:05:44 1:07:24 6.0 3069
7 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF KOKORO J 80 545 QCYC BRIAN, TAYLOR   155 19:43:35 1:09:35 1:10:50 7.0 4128

Race 4 - PHRF 2 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-06-15 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF BANDOLEER ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC BRUCE, SMITH   179 19:37:26 1:07:26 1:05:48 1.0 5476
2 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF Kubuli J 24 4525 QCYC NICHOLSON, ROB   189 19:44:18 1:14:18 1:11:17 2.0 4938
3 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF DONT THINK TWICE J 28 25 QCYC TREVOR, SPURR   189 19:45:07 1:15:07 1:12:04 3.0 6014
4 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF GONE WITH WIND 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC BILL, ECKERSLEY   191 19:41:37 RET   5.0 1354
4 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF THE SHADOW C&C 30 ** 575 QCYC GARRY, BAKER   191   DNF   5.0 3674

Race 4 - PHRF 3 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-06-15 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF PANACHE NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC MARK, MACRAE   201 19:26:48 1:00:48 0:57:10 1.0 5336
2 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF WARINGTON KIRBY 23 8 QCYC KEITH, NUNN   224 19:32:36 1:06:36 1:00:19 2.0 6077
3 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF MOXIE C&C 30 ** 70660 QCYC JOHN, WARREN   193 19:32:14 1:06:14 1:03:07 3.0 4767
4 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF DRAGONFLY ERICSON 30-2 25 QCYC DAVID, ROBINSON   199 19:36:54 1:10:54 1:06:53 4.0 4331
5 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF ELAN HUNTER 33-2 RFM SD 406 QCYC KEITH, ALDRIDGE   196   DNF   5.0 5442

Race 4 - STAR Fleet - 2016-06-15 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1814
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 STAR PORTSMOUTH SPECIAL K Star B25 QCYC KARAHANAS, AMAMDA KARAHANAS, TONY 83.1 19:21:05 1:07:05 1:18:25 1.0  
2 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B69 QCYC POTTS, ROGER   83.1 19:26:46 1:12:46 1:25:04 2.0  
3 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B09 QCYC HUPFIELD, ROB   83.1 19:30:36 1:16:36 1:29:33 3.0  
4 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B13 QCYC MATHERS, NICK   83.1 19:35:40 1:21:40 1:35:28 4.0  

Race 4 - PHRF 4 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-06-15 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1822
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF SKEENA CS 27 1483 QCYC RICK, VEENHUIZEN   227 19:22:19 1:00:19 0:54:22 1.0 5197
2 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF ZIG ZAG ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC JOHN, MCLEOD   270 19:34:04 1:12:04 1:00:48 2.0 4567
3 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF PUGWASH TANZER 22 1897 QCYC STEVE, GIGIEL   249 19:31:56 1:09:56 1:00:54 3.0 4078
4 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF FINE WINE NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC FRANK, BUSHE   250 19:33:33 1:11:33 1:02:13 4.0 4077
5 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF VOULEZ-VOUS NORTHERN 25 182 QCYC THOMAS, KING   242 19:32:53 1:10:53 1:02:24 5.0 3037

Race 4 - PHRF NFS NA Fleet - 2016-06-15 at First Warning 1810

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Place Points Notes

Race 4 - RS-400 Fleet - 2016-06-15 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1814
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS-400 PORTSMOUTH   RS-400 593 QCYC MCGARTH, TREVOR FILLION, JUSTIN 83.3 19:03:03 0:49:03 0:57:19 1.0  
2 RS-400 PORTSMOUTH   RS-400 837 QCYC MIOLLA, TERESA CARSON, BETSY 83.3 19:03:58 0:49:58 0:58:23 2.0  
3 RS-400 PORTSMOUTH   RS-400 577 QCYC WEISS, HALSKA LONEY, ADAM 82.3 19:19:02 1:05:02 1:16:09 3.0 Created from sailno wizard

Race 4 - SHARK Fleet - 2016-06-15 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1818
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SHARK PHRF MAZZARATIS SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC KIDD, JOANNA   236 19:16:15 0:58:15 0:51:46 1.0 6015
2 SHARK PHRF STILL MESSING ABOUT SHARK 24 ** 1761 QCYC BROECKER, PETER   238 19:16:59 0:58:59 0:52:15 2.0 1797
3 SHARK PHRF QUICKSILVER SHARK 24 ** 1832 QCYC ASHBY, PETER   240 19:23:02 1:05:02 0:57:26 3.0 328
4 SHARK PHRF OTAZEL SHARK 24 ** 1759 QCYC HORNE, PAUL   236 19:25:35 1:07:35 1:00:03 4.0 5575
5 SHARK PHRF MOONRAKER SHARK 24 ** 462 QCYC OLSEN, PAUL   236 19:26:42 1:08:42 1:01:03 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
6 SHARK PHRF ACE SHARK 24 ** 584 QCYC STEELE-MOSEY, PETER   238 19:39:10 1:21:10 1:11:54 6.0 5695

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

http://skippersplan.com/
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com