event burgee venue burgee

Skippers’ Plan Insurance Series

QCYC

Subject to corrections

Race 2 - PHRF 1 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-05-13 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1834
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF BLUE STREAK J 109 314 QCYC ROBERT, ECKERSLEY   97 19:35:14 1:01:14 1:09:35 1.0 5103
2 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF CIRCE III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC RON, MAZZA   151 19:48:14 1:14:14 1:16:07 2.0 3675
3 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF AMELIA VIKING 33 14049 QCYC ROEL, VANDERWAL   151 19:52:35 1:18:35 1:20:34 3.0 3069
4 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF ABRACADABRA J 35 ** 41888 QCYC KLAUS, NOACK   94 19:49:24 1:15:24 1:26:12 4.0 481
5 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF ALPHA OMEGA J 30 220 QCYC ERIC, WHAN   149   DNF   6.0 4957
5 PHRF 1 NFS S1 PHRF VELOCE C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC MARK, MILLEN   154   DNF   6.0 4511

Race 2 - PHRF 2 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-05-13 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF BANDOLEER ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC BRUCE, SMITH   179 19:46:41 1:16:41 1:14:50 1.0 5476
2 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF GONE WITH WIND 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC BILL, ECKERSLEY   191 19:51:05 1:21:05 1:17:31 2.0 1354
3 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF Kubuli J 24 4525 QCYC NICHOLSON, ROB   189 19:52:15 1:22:15 1:18:54 3.0 4938
4 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF DONT THINK TWICE J 28 25 QCYC TREVOR, SPURR   189 19:54:30 1:24:30 1:21:04 4.0 6014
5 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF PROSECCO CATALINA 36-2 TM 2179 QCYC STEVEN, HILLS   161   DNF   6.0 1763
5 PHRF 2 NFS S1 PHRF THE SHADOW C&C 30 ** 575 QCYC GARRY, BAKER   191   DNF   6.0 3674

Race 2 - PHRF 3 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-05-13 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF TROUBADOUR J 22 371 QCYC DANIEL, SMITH   200 19:27:26 1:01:26 0:57:51 1.0 6254
2 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF PANACHE NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 QCYC MARK, MACRAE   201 19:31:50 1:05:50 1:01:54 2.0 5336
3 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF DRAGONFLY ERICSON 30-2 25 QCYC DAVID, ROBINSON   199 19:36:15 1:10:15 1:06:16 3.0 4331
4 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF MOXIE C&C 30 ** 70660 QCYC JOHN, WARREN   193 19:40:55 1:14:55 1:11:23 4.0 4767
5 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF WARINGTON KIRBY 23 8 QCYC KEITH, NUNN   224 20:09:31 1:43:31 1:33:45 5.0 6077
6 PHRF 3 NFS S1 PHRF SERICA II C&C 31 CORVETTE 4073 QCYC ANDREW, GOOD   207   DNF   6.0 5326

Race 2 - STAR Fleet - 2016-05-13 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1814
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 STAR PORTSMOUTH SPECIAL K Star B25 QCYC KARAHANAS, AMAMDA KARAHANAS, TONY 83.1 19:04:24 0:50:24 0:58:55 1.0  
2 STAR PORTSMOUTH   Star B30 QCYC IMAI, JEFF   83.1 19:17:18 1:03:18 1:14:00 2.0  

Race 2 - PHRF 4 NFS S1 Fleet - 2016-05-13 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1822
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF FINE WINE NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC FRANK, BUSHE   250 19:31:48 1:09:48 1:00:42 1.0 4077
2 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF ZIG ZAG ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC JOHN, MCLEOD   270 19:36:22 1:14:22 1:02:44 2.0 4567
3 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF SKEENA CS 27 1483 QCYC RICK, VEENHUIZEN   227 19:31:44 1:09:44 1:02:51 3.0 5197
4 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF CANDY CANE ALBERG 30 583 QCYC KRIS, COWARD   220 19:40:59 1:18:59 1:12:00 4.0 4765
5 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF TANGO2 GRAMPIAN 26 OB ** 912 QCYC ROBIN, MORDASIEWICZ   235 19:43:23 1:21:23 1:12:26 5.0 6183
6 PHRF 4 NFS S1 PHRF PUGWASH TANZER 22 1897 QCYC STEVE, GIGIEL   249 19:49:05 1:27:05 1:15:50 6.0 4078

Race 2 - PHRF NFS NA Fleet - 2016-05-13 at First Warning 1810

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Place Points Notes

Race 2 - RS-400 Fleet - 2016-05-13 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1814
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS-400 PORTSMOUTH   RS-400 577 QCYC     82.3 19:32:07 1:18:07 1:31:28 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2 RS-400 PORTSMOUTH   RS-400 837 QCYC     83.3   DNF   2.0  

Race 2 - SHARK Fleet - 2016-05-13 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1818
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Ratimg Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SHARK PHRF MAZZARATIS SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC KIDD, JOANNA   236 19:29:36 1:11:36 1:03:37 1.0 6015
2 SHARK PHRF OTAZEL SHARK 24 ** 1759 QCYC HORNE, PAUL   236 19:29:38 1:11:38 1:03:39 2.0 5575
3 SHARK PHRF ON THE ROCKS SHARK 24 ** 471 QCYC FORBES & NOACK   236 19:29:54 1:11:54 1:03:53 3.0  
4 SHARK PHRF MOONRAKER SHARK 24 ** 462 QCYC OLSEN, PAUL   236 19:31:25 1:13:25 1:05:14 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
5 SHARK PHRF BORNE HOME SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC PITCHER, DAVID   236 19:31:53 1:13:53 1:05:39 5.0 4568
6 SHARK PHRF STILL MESSING ABOUT SHARK 24 ** 1761 QCYC BROECKER, PETER   238 19:32:11 1:14:11 1:05:43 6.0 1797
7 SHARK PHRF ACE SHARK 24 ** 584 QCYC STEELE-MOSEY, PETER   238 19:32:34 1:14:34 1:06:03 7.0 5695
8 SHARK PHRF QUICKSILVER SHARK 24 ** 1832 QCYC ASHBY, PETER   240 19:33:05 1:15:05 1:06:18 8.0 328

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

http://skippersplan.com/
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com