event burgee venue burgee

QCYC Wednesday Series 1 2015

QCYC

Subject to corrections

QCYC Wed. 2015 S1 R3 - PHRF 1 NFS C1 Fleet - 2015-06-03 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1834
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 NFS C1 PHRF CIRCE III VIKING 33/34 54086 QCYC MAZZA, RON   150 19:37:57 1:03:57 1:05:41 1.0
2 PHRF 1 NFS C1 PHRF ALPHA OMEGA J 30 220 QCYC WHAN, ERIC   152 19:39:05 1:05:05 1:06:37 2.0
3 PHRF 1 NFS C1 PHRF BLUE STREAK J 109 314 QCYC ECKERSLEY, ROBERT   90 19:32:01 0:58:01 1:06:52 3.0
4 PHRF 1 NFS C1 PHRF VELOCE C&C 33-2 ** 34839 QCYC MILLEN, MARK   153 19:39:37 1:05:37 1:07:02 4.0
5 PHRF 1 NFS C1 PHRF ABRACADABRA J 35 ** 41888 QCYC NOACK, KLAUS   93 19:33:57 0:59:57 1:08:41 5.0
6 PHRF 1 NFS C1 PHRF KOKORO J 80 545 QCYC TAYLOR, BRIAN   155 19:44:03 1:10:03 1:11:19 6.0
7 PHRF 1 NFS C1 PHRF AMELIA VIKING 33 14049 QCYC VANDERWAL, ROEL   151 19:47:34 1:13:34 1:15:26 7.0

QCYC Wed. 2015 S1 R3 - PHRF 2 NFS C1 Fleet - 2015-06-03 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 NFS C1 PHRF GONE WITH WIND 2 ALBERG 37 219 QCYC ECKERSLEY, BILL   191 19:38:34 1:08:34 1:05:33 1.0
2 PHRF 2 NFS C1 PHRF LONGBOW ABBOTT 33 22 QCYC FERGUSON,DON   161 19:37:49 1:07:49 1:08:18 2.0
3 PHRF 2 NFS C1 PHRF BANDOLEER ODYSSEY 30 C&C 1006 QCYC SMITH, BRUCE   179 19:40:29 1:10:29 1:08:47 3.0
4 PHRF 2 NFS C1 PHRF DOVE J 28 60 QCYC JONES, PETER   189 19:42:38 1:12:38 1:09:41 4.0
5 PHRF 2 NFS C1 PHRF PROSECCO CATALINA 36-2 TM 2179 QCYC HILLS, STEVEN   161 19:41:55 1:11:55 1:12:26 5.0

QCYC Wed. 2015 S1 R3 - PHRF 3 NFS C1 Fleet - 2015-06-03 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 3 NFS C1 PHRF TROUBADOUR J 22 371 QCYC SMITH, DANIEL   196 19:18:29 0:52:29 0:49:46 1.0
2 PHRF 3 NFS C1 PHRF MOXIE C&C 30 ** 70660 QCYC WARREN, JOHN   193 19:18:53 0:52:53 0:50:24 2.0
3 PHRF 3 NFS C1 PHRF STRANGE DEVICE THUNDERBIRD 1240 QCYC ZAGORSKI, BRANDON   200 19:21:00 0:55:00 0:51:48 3.0
4 PHRF 3 NFS C1 PHRF DRAGONFLY ERICSON 30-2 25 QCYC ROBINSON, DAVID   199 19:22:30 0:56:30 0:53:18 4.0
5 PHRF 3 NFS C1 PHRF SERICA II C&C 31 CORVETTE 4073 QCYC GOOD, ANDREW   207 19:24:07 0:58:07 0:54:06 5.0
6 PHRF 3 NFS C1 PHRF KNOT HERE KIRBY 23 8 QCYC NUNN, KEITH   200 19:32:24 1:06:24 1:02:32 6.0
7 PHRF 3 NFS C1 PHRF ELAN HUNTER 33-2 RFM SD 406 QCYC ALDRIDGE, KEITH   196 19:36:29 1:10:29 1:06:50 7.0

QCYC Wed. 2015 S1 R3 - PHRF 4 NFS C1 Fleet - 2015-06-03 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1822
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 4 NFS C1 PHRF SKEENA CS 27 1483 QCYC VEENHUIZEN, RICK   227 19:34:14 1:12:14 1:05:06 1.0
2 PHRF 4 NFS C1 PHRF VOULEZ-VOUS NORTHERN 25 182 QCYC KING, THOMAS   243 19:36:42 1:14:42 1:05:40 2.0
3 PHRF 4 NFS C1 PHRF FINE WINE NORTHERN 25 136 QCYC BUSHE, FRANK   245 19:39:04 1:17:04 1:07:32 3.0
4 PHRF 4 NFS C1 PHRF ZIG ZAG ABBOTT 22 85 QCYC MCLEOD, JOHN   270 19:45:31 1:23:31 1:10:27 4.0

QCYC Wed. 2015 S1 R3 - SHARK Fleet - 2015-06-03 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1818
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SHARK PHRF BORNE HOME SHARK 24 ** 162 QCYC PITCHER, DAVID   236 19:28:46 1:10:46 1:02:53 1.0
2 SHARK PHRF MAZZARATIS SHARK 24 ** 466 QCYC KIDD, JOANNA   236 19:29:31 1:11:31 1:03:33 2.0
3 SHARK PHRF STILL MESSING ABOUT SHARK 24 ** 1761 QCYC BROECKER, PETER   236 19:30:52 1:12:52 1:04:45 3.0
4 SHARK PHRF ON THE ROCKS SHARK 24 ** 471 QCYC     236 19:31:10 1:13:10 1:05:01 4.0
5 SHARK PHRF OTAZEL SHARK 24 ** 1759 QCYC HORNE -2, PAUL   236 19:32:02 1:14:02 1:05:47 5.0

QCYC Wed. 2015 S1 R3 - Star Fleet - 2015-06-03 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1814
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Star Portsmouth   Star B59 QCYC DEGANNARO, ANGELO   83.1 19:17:24 1:03:24 1:14:07 1.0
2 Star Portsmouth   Star B06 QCYC HUPFIELD, ROBERT   83.1 19:18:57 1:04:57 1:15:56 2.0
3 Star Portsmouth SPECIAL K Star B25 QCYC KARAHANAS, TONY KARAHANAS, AMANDA 83.1 19:19:44 1:05:44 1:16:51 3.0
4 Star Portsmouth BLUE BOAT Star BOS QCYC DILALLO   83.1 19:20:46 1:06:46 1:18:03 4.0
5 Star Portsmouth NEWF Star B30 QCYC HOFKIRCHNER, TERRY   83.1 19:22:26 1:08:26 1:20:00 5.0
6 Star Portsmouth PROCYON Star B27 QCYC OWEN, KEN   83.1 19:29:37 1:15:37 1:28:24 6.0

QCYC Wed. 2015 S1 R3 - ALBACORE Fleet - 2015-06-03 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1814
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

QCYC Wed. 2015 S1 R3 - RS 400 Fleet - 2015-06-03 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1814
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com