event burgee venue burgee

QCYC Wednesday Night 2012 Series 2

QCYC

Subject to rating correction & deletion of boats with all DNC scores

QCYC Wednesday Series 2 Race 3 - PHRF 1 NFS C1 Fleet - 2012-07-11 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Fleet Boat Name Division Class Sailno Helmname Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Note
PHRF 1 NFS C1 BLUE STREAK PHRF J 109 314 ECKERSLEY QCYC 84 1835 191933 0:44:33 0:51:59 0:00:00 84 1.0 5103
PHRF 1 NFS C1 CIRCE III PHRF VIKING 33/34 54086 MAZZA QCYC 150 1835 192654 0:51:54 0:53:19 0:01:18 164.088 2.0 3675
PHRF 1 NFS C1 ASCEND PHRF RELIANCE 12M CAN4 MATHER QCYC 120 1835 192911 0:54:11 0:58:52 0:06:20 188.968 3.0 5208
PHRF 1 NFS C1 ABRACADABRA PHRF J 35 ** 41888 NOACK QCYC 93 1835 192716 0:52:16 0:59:53 0:06:53 168.083 4.0 481

QCYC Wednesday Series 2 Race 3 - PHRF 2 NFS C1 Fleet - 2012-07-11 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Fleet Boat Name Division Class Sailno Helmname Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Note
PHRF 2 NFS C1 ALPHA OMEGA PHRF J 30 ** 220 WHAN QCYC 159 1830 192356 0:53:56 0:54:31 0:00:00 159 1.0 4957
PHRF 2 NFS C1 VELOCE PHRF C&C 33-2 ** 34839 MILLEN QCYC 153 1830 192338 0:53:38 0:54:48 0:00:17 155.883 2.0 4511
PHRF 2 NFS C1 BANDOLEER PHRF ODYSSEY 30 C&C 4695 SMITH QCYC 177 1830 192856 0:58:56 0:57:43 0:03:16 210.956 3.0 5476
PHRF 2 NFS C1 GONE WITH WIND 2 PHRF ALBERG 37 219 ECKERSLEY QCYC 189 1830 193046 1:00:46 0:58:18 0:03:57 230.006 4.0 1354
PHRF 2 NFS C1 KOKORO PHRF J 80 545 TAYLOR QCYC 166 1830 193057 1:00:57 1:00:51 0:06:21 231.911 5.0 4128
PHRF 2 NFS C1 LONGBOW PHRF ABBOTT 33 US22 FURSDON QCYC 161 1830 193012 RAF       7.0 3678

QCYC Wednesday Series 2 Race 3 - PHRF 3 NFS C1 Fleet - 2012-07-11 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Fleet Boat Name Division Class Sailno Helmname Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Note
PHRF 3 NFS C1 PANACHE PHRF NIAGARA 26 OB ** 150 MACRAE QCYC 201 1825 192548 1:00:48 0:57:10 0:00:00 201 1.0 5336
PHRF 3 NFS C1 MOXIE PHRF C&C 30 ** 70660 WARREN QCYC 191 1825 192626 1:01:26 0:58:44 0:01:39 207.275 2.0 4767
PHRF 3 NFS C1 DOVE PHRF J 28 60 JONES QCYC 192 1825 193130 1:06:30 1:03:28 0:06:36 257.478 3.0 4938
PHRF 3 NFS C1 THE SHADOW PHRF C&C 30 ** 575 BAKER QCYC 191 1825 193501 1:10:01 1:06:57 0:10:14 292.322 4.0 3674
PHRF 3 NFS C1 STRANGE DEVICE PHRF THUNDERBIRD 1240 ZAGORSKI QCYC 200     OCS       5.0

QCYC Wednesday Series 2 Race 3 - PHRF 4 NFS C1 Fleet - 2012-07-11 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825
Fleet Boat Name Division Class Sailno Helmname Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Note
PHRF 4 NFS C1 AMANZI PHRF DRAGON CAN 126 HARTMAN QCYC 208 1825 192636 1:01:36 0:57:15 0:00:00 208 1.0
PHRF 4 NFS C1 ONE MORE TIME PHRF C&C 27-3 ** 74019 WHETUNG QCYC 207 1825 192738 1:02:38 0:58:19 0:01:08 218.223 2.0 4079
PHRF 4 NFS C1 BLYTHE SPIRIT PHRF VIKING 28 OB 14050 CUTTING QCYC 208 1825 192922 1:04:22 0:59:50 0:02:46 235.372 3.0 4197
PHRF 4 NFS C1 SKEENA PHRF CS 27 1483 VEENHUIZEN QCYC 225 1825 193128 1:06:28 1:00:06 0:03:09 256.148 4.0 5197
PHRF 4 NFS C1 SERICA II PHRF C&C 31 CORVETTE 4073 GOOD QCYC 207 1825 194441 1:19:41 1:14:11 0:18:11 386.905 5.0 5326
PHRF 4 NFS C1 EVELINA PHRF C&C 27-2 443 SUMPTON QCYC 234 1825 200206 1:37:06 1:26:33 0:32:52 559.214 6.0 5205

QCYC Wednesday Series 2 Race 3 - PHRF 5 NFS C1 Fleet - 2012-07-11 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Fleet Boat Name Division Class Sailno Helmname Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Note
PHRF 5 NFS C1 FINE WINE PHRF NORTHERN 25 136 BUSHE QCYC 243 1820 192244 1:02:44 0:55:08 0:00:00 243 1.0 4077
PHRF 5 NFS C1 PUGWASH PHRF TANZER 22 1897 GIGIEL QCYC 239 1820 192722 1:07:22 0:59:35 0:05:01 290.596 2.0 4078
PHRF 5 NFS C1 VOULEZ-VOUS PHRF NORTHERN 25 182 KING QCYC 243 1820 193020 1:10:20 1:01:49 0:07:36 321.071 3.0 3037
PHRF 5 NFS C1 SUNDANCE PHRF MIRAGE 24 24116 HARVEY QCYC 249 1820 193147 1:11:47 1:02:31 0:08:28 335.967 4.0 3459
PHRF 5 NFS C1 CANDY CANE PHRF ALBERG 30 583 COWARD QCYC 242 1820 193721 1:17:21 1:08:06 0:14:43 393.15 5.0 4765
PHRF 5 NFS C1 SPIRIT WARRIOR PHRF TANZER 22 853 TAYLOR QCYC 247 1820 193939 1:19:39 1:09:35 0:16:32 416.777 6.0 3479
PHRF 5 NFS C1 BISMARK PHRF TANZER 22 179   QCYC 239 1820 194152 1:21:52 1:12:24 0:19:31 439.548 7.0
PHRF 5 NFS C1 PEACEFULL PHRF NONSUCH 26 25 PEACE QCYC 252 1820 200221 1:42:21 1:28:43 0:38:44 649.964 8.0

QCYC Wednesday Series 2 Race 3 - Shark Fleet - 2012-07-11 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Fleet Boat Name Division Class Sailno Helmname Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Note
Shark MAZZARETTI PHRF SHARK 24 ** 466 KIDD QCYC 241 1820 192019 1:00:19 0:53:11 0:00:00 241 1.0 4568
Shark BORNE HOME PHRF SHARK 24 ** 162 PITCHER QCYC 235 1820 192105 1:01:05 0:54:22 0:01:20 249.166 2.0 4568
Shark OTAZEL PHRF SHARK 24 ** 1759 HORNE -2 QCYC 241 1820 192248 1:02:48 0:55:22 0:02:29 267.45 3.0 5575
Shark STILL MESSING ABOUT PHRF SHARK 24 ** 1761 BROECKER QCYC 241 1820 192321 1:03:21 0:55:51 0:03:02 273.308 4.0 5575
Shark QUEEN CAR PHRF SHARK 24 ** 101 REUTER QCYC 241 1820 192649 1:06:49 0:58:55 0:06:30 310.231 5.0 5694
Shark MOONRAKER PHRF SHARK 24 ** 462 OLSEN QCYC 241 1820 193033 1:10:33 1:02:12 0:10:14 349.995 6.0 5575
Shark ACE PHRF SHARK 24 ** 584 STEELE-MOSEY QCYC 241 1820 193154 1:11:54 1:03:24 0:11:35 364.374 7.0 5695
Shark MYSTERY BOAT PHRF SHARK 24 ** 1481   QCYC 241 1820 195302 1:33:02 1:22:02 0:32:43 589.464 8.0 5575

QCYC Wednesday Series 2 Race 3 - Star Fleet - 2012-07-11 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Fleet Boat Name Division Class Sailno Helmname Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Note
Star SPECIAL K PORTSMOUTH Star B61 KARAHANAS QCYC 83.1 1815 192504 1:10:04 1:24:19 0:00:00 83.1 1.0
Star NEWF PORTSMOUTH Star B30   QCYC 83.1 1815 192525 1:10:25 1:24:44 0:00:21 83.515 2.0
Star DIGENNARO PORTSMOUTH Star B59 DIGENNARO QCYC 83.1 1815 192631 1:11:31 1:26:04 0:01:27 84.82 3.0
Star CYGNET PORTSMOUTH Star B06   QCYC 83.1 1815 192704 1:12:04 1:26:43 0:02:00 85.472 4.0
Star PORTSMOUTH Star B11 POOLE QCYC 83.1 1815 192739 1:12:39 1:27:25 0:02:35 86.164 5.0
Star POTTS PORTSMOUTH Star B13 POTTS QCYC 83.1 1815 192907 1:14:07 1:29:11 0:04:03 87.903 6.0
Star NEWF PORTSMOUTH Star B50 BENOIT QCYC 83.1 1815 193110 1:16:10 1:31:39 0:06:06 90.335 7.0
Star PORTSMOUTH Star B0X   QCYC 83.1     DNF       8.0

QCYC Wednesday Series 2 Race 3 - ALBACORE Fleet - 2012-07-11 at First Warning 1810

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Fleet Boat Name Division Class Sailno Helmname Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Note
ALBACORE BONNIE BEAVER PORTSMOUTH ALBACORE 817 MIOLLA QCYC 90.3 1815 190743 0:52:43 0:58:23 0:00:00 90.3 1.0
ALBACORE PORTSMOUTH ALBACORE 8137   QCYC 90.3 1815 190744 0:52:44 0:58:24 0:00:01 90.329 2.0

QCYC Wednesday Series 2 Race 3 - SB Fleet - 2012-07-11 at First Warning 1810

Fleet Boat Name Division Class Sailno Helmname Club Rating Place Points Note

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com