event burgee venue burgee

QCYC 2009 Wednesday Night Series CC2

QCYC

Subject to rating corrections hearings and removal of DNC for series

Race 4 - PHRF 1 A Fleet - 2009-07-15 at First Warning 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: W, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
PHRF 1 A BLUE STREAK J 109 314 ECKERSLEY 84 1835 192701 0:52:01 1:01:59 0:00:00 84 1.0
PHRF 1 A MESSING ABOUT J 27 99 BROECKER 147 1835 193449 0:59:49 1:03:05 0:01:03 156.791 2.0
PHRF 1 A CIRCE III VIKING 33/34 54086 MAZZA 144 1835 193441 0:59:41 1:03:18 0:01:14 155.547 3.0
PHRF 1 A ABRACADABRA J 35 41888 NOACK 90 1835 192925 0:54:25 1:04:03 0:01:45 106.397 4.0

Race 4 - PHRF 2 A Fleet - 2009-07-15 at First Warning 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: W, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
PHRF 2 A GONE WITH WIND 2 ALBERG 37 219 ECKERSLEY 186 1835 193623 1:01:23 1:00:27 0:00:00 186 1.0
PHRF 2 A ALPHA OMEGA J 30 220 WHAN 159 1835 193404 0:59:04 1:00:58 0:00:30 163.83 2.0
PHRF 2 A BANDOLEER C&C Odyssey 30 1006 SMITH 174 1835 193831 1:03:31 1:03:51 0:03:23 206.416 3.0
PHRF 2 A ENKIDU SANTANA 525 135 RAE 177 1835 193912 1:04:12 1:04:12 0:03:45 212.955 4.0
PHRF 2 A CYREDIPITY CS 30 4633 MATHER 165 1835 193915 1:04:15 1:05:37 0:05:04 213.434 5.0
PHRF 2 A KOKORO J 80 545 TAYLOR 150 1835 193849 1:03:49 1:06:56 0:06:12 209.287 6.0
PHRF 2 A MOXIE C&C 30 70660 WARREN 180 1835 194243 1:07:43 1:07:22 0:06:58 246.609 7.0
PHRF 2 A RHAPSODY 113   177 1835 194652 1:11:52 1:11:52 0:11:25 286.324 8.0

Race 4 - PHRF 3 A Fleet - 2009-07-15 at First Warning 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Course: W, Wind dir: Ne, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
PHRF 3 A DOVE J 28 60 JONES 198 1830 193141 1:01:41 0:59:31 0:00:00 198 1.0
PHRF 3 A ONE MORE TIME C&C 27-3 74019 WHETUNG 195 1830 193233 1:02:33 1:00:40 0:01:11 206.422 2.0
PHRF 3 A BLYTHE SPIRIT VIKING 28 OB 14050 CUTTING 201 1830 193450 1:04:50 1:02:15 0:02:50 228.611 3.0
PHRF 3 A PANACHE Niagara 26 OB 150 MACRAE 195 1830 193913 1:09:13 1:07:08 0:07:51 271.208 4.0
PHRF 3 A SLOOP DU JOUR C&C 31 CORVETTE 480 BORGAL 201 1830 194256 1:12:56 1:10:02 0:10:56 307.326 5.0
PHRF 3 A SERICA II C&C 31 CORVETTE 4073 GOOD 201 1830 194800 1:18:00 1:14:54 0:16:00 356.563 6.0
PHRF 3 A Joshua II Nosuch 26 78 MCKNIGHT, SANDY 204 1830 195126 1:21:26 1:17:48 0:19:08 389.928 7.0

Race 4 - PHRF 4 A Fleet - 2009-07-15 at First Warning 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Course: W, Wind dir: Ne, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
PHRF 4 A MERIDIAN C&C 27-1 4226 PERDUE 222 1830 193720 1:07:20 1:02:28 0:00:00 222 1.0
PHRF 4 A SKEENA CS 27 1483 VEENHUIZEN 228 1830 194003 1:10:03 1:04:22 0:02:04 247.153 2.0
PHRF 4 A BREAKIN WIND C&C 27-2 27303 SMITH 216 1830 194457 1:14:57 1:10:13 0:08:16 292.522 3.0
PHRF 4 A CANDY CANE ALBERG 30 583 COWARD 225 1830 194708 1:17:08 1:11:13 0:09:29 312.737 4.0
PHRF 4 A LIFE AQUATIC TANZER 26 659 BOWEN 219 1830 194737 1:17:37 1:12:22 0:10:36 317.212 5.0

Race 4 - PHRF 5 A Fleet - 2009-07-15 at First Warning 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825, Course: W, Wind dir: Ne, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
PHRF 5 A FINE WINE NORTHERN 25 136 BUSHE 249 1825 193222 1:07:22 0:59:55 0:00:00 249 1.0
PHRF 5 A ZIG ZAG ABBOTT 22 85 MCLEOD 270 1825 193634 1:11:34 1:01:39 0:02:01 289.551 2.0
PHRF 5 A SUNDANCE MIRAGE 24 24116 HARVEY 249 1825 193911 1:14:11 1:05:58 0:06:49 314.816 3.0
PHRF 5 A PUGWASH TANZER 22 1897 GIGIEL 246 1825 193917 1:14:17 1:06:22 0:07:14 315.781 4.0
PHRF 5 A LAKE EFFECT NASH 26 53 HEARN 261 1825 194841 1:23:41 1:13:04 0:15:04 406.539 5.0
PHRF 5 A PEREGRINE CATALINA 27 IB 3695 ROBINSON 240 1825 194647 1:21:47 1:13:45 0:15:21 388.194 6.0
PHRF 5 A SPIRIT WARRIOR TANZER 22 853 TAYLOR 252     DNF       7.0

Race 4 - SHARK Fleet - 2009-07-15 at First Warning 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825, Course: W, Wind dir: Ne, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
SHARK BORNE HOME SHARK 24 162 PITCHER 237 1825 193327 1:08:27 1:02:01 0:00:00 237 1.0
SHARK ACE SHARK 24 584 WARREN 237 1825 193735 1:12:35 1:05:46 0:04:08 275.551 2.0
SHARK SHARK 24 101 REUTER 237 1825 194723 1:22:23 1:14:38 0:13:56 366.956 3.0

Race 4 - STAR Fleet - 2009-07-15 at First Warning 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820, Course: W, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
STAR SPECIAK K STAR B08 KARAHANAS 146 1820 191453 0:54:53 0:57:59 0:00:00 146 1.0
STAR STAR B13 POTTS 146 1820 191458 0:54:58 0:58:05 0:00:05 146.831 2.0
STAR STAR B50 POOLE 146 1820 191542 0:55:42 0:58:51 0:00:49 154.146 3.0
STAR NEWF STAR B30   146 1820 191549 0:55:49 0:58:59 0:00:56 155.309 4.0
STAR STAR B27 BEACOCK 146 1820 191608 0:56:08 0:59:19 0:01:15 158.468 5.0
STAR STAR B17 WINTER 146 1820 191833 0:58:33 1:01:52 0:03:40 182.573 6.0
STAR STAR B09   146 1820 192037 1:00:37 1:04:03 0:05:44 203.187 7.0
STAR STAR B0X THORNDYCRAFT 146 1820 192108 1:01:08 1:04:36 0:06:15 208.34 8.0

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 4
www.sailwave.com