event burgee venue burgee

QCYC 2009 Wednesday Night Series CC3

QCYC

Subject to rating corrections hearings and removal of DNC for series

Race 3 - PHRF 1 A Fleet - 2009-08-26 at First Warning 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
PHRF 1 A ABRACADABRA J 35 41888 NOACK 90 1835 193823 1:03:23 1:14:36 0:00:00 90 1.0
PHRF 1 A MESSING ABOUT J 27 99 BROECKER 147 1835 194729 1:12:29 1:16:27 0:01:45 160.555 2.0
PHRF 1 A CIRCE III VIKING 33/34 54086 MAZZA 144 1835 194728 1:12:28 1:16:51 0:02:07 160.426 3.0
PHRF 1 A BLUE STREAK J 109 314 ECKERSLEY 84 1835 194552 1:10:52 1:24:27 0:08:15 148.021 4.0

Race 3 - PHRF 2 A Fleet - 2009-08-26 at First Warning 1815

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
PHRF 2 A ALPHA OMEGA J 30 220 WHAN 159 1835 194442 1:09:42 1:11:56 0:00:00 159 1.0
PHRF 2 A GONE WITH WIND 2 ALBERG 37 219 ECKERSLEY 186 1835 195017 1:15:17 1:14:08 0:02:14 203.893 2.0
PHRF 2 A ENKIDU SANTANA 525 135 RAE 177 1835 195034 1:15:34 1:15:34 0:03:38 206.172 3.0
PHRF 2 A BANDOLEER C&C Odyssey 30 1006 SMITH 174 1835 195153 1:16:53 1:17:17 0:05:19 216.758 4.0
PHRF 2 A KOKORO J 80 545 TAYLOR 150 1835 194848 1:13:48 1:17:25 0:05:13 191.967 5.0
PHRF 2 A MOXIE C&C 30 70660 WARREN 180 1835 195436 1:19:36 1:19:11 0:07:17 238.602 6.0
PHRF 2 A CYREDIPITY CS 30 4633 MATHER 165 1835 195458 1:19:58 1:21:40 0:09:31 241.55 7.0
PHRF 2 A RHAPSODY 113   177     DNF       8.0

Race 3 - PHRF 3 A Fleet - 2009-08-26 at First Warning 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
PHRF 3 A DOVE J 28 60 JONES 198 1830 194650 1:16:50 1:14:08 0:00:00 198 1.0
PHRF 3 A BLYTHE SPIRIT VIKING 28 OB 14050 CUTTING 201 1830 194715 1:17:15 1:14:10 0:00:02 201.251 2.0
PHRF 3 A PANACHE Niagara 26 OB 150 MACRAE 195 1830 195027 1:20:27 1:18:01 0:04:00 226.216 3.0
PHRF 3 A SERICA II C&C 31 CORVETTE 4073 GOOD 201 1830 195514 1:25:14 1:21:50 0:08:01 263.534 4.0
PHRF 3 A TENACIOUS C&C 27-3 773   195 1830 195907 1:29:07 1:26:26 0:12:40 293.831 5.0

Race 3 - PHRF 4 A Fleet - 2009-08-26 at First Warning 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
PHRF 4 A MERIDIAN C&C 27-1 4226 PERDUE 222 1830 194846 1:18:46 1:13:05 0:00:00 222 1.0
PHRF 4 A SHIMAKAZE BENETEAU 1ST 285 LIBERTY CUP 226 JARED 222 1830 195043 1:20:43 1:14:53 0:01:57 237.434 2.0
PHRF 4 A SKEENA CS 27 1483 VEENHUIZEN 228 1830 195234 1:22:34 1:15:53 0:03:03 252.077 3.0
PHRF 4 A BREAKIN WIND C&C 27-2 27303 SMITH 216 1830 195157 1:21:57 1:16:46 0:03:56 247.196 4.0
PHRF 4 A GOLDEN-EYE CREALOCK 34 PACIFIC SEACRAFT 231 ASHBY 225     DNF       5.0
PHRF 4 A LIFE AQUATIC TANZER 26 659 BOWEN 219     DNF       5.0

Race 3 - PHRF 5 A Fleet - 2009-08-26 at First Warning 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
PHRF 5 A ZIG ZAG ABBOTT 22 85 MCLEOD 270 1825 194859 1:23:59 1:12:21 0:00:00 270 1.0
PHRF 5 A FINE WINE NORTHERN 25 136 BUSHE 249 1825 194849 1:23:49 1:14:32 0:02:28 268.668 2.0
PHRF 5 A SUNDANCE MIRAGE 24 24116 HARVEY 249 1825 194946 1:24:46 1:15:23 0:03:25 276.263 3.0
PHRF 5 A PUGWASH TANZER 22 1897 GIGIEL 246     DNF       4.0
PHRF 5 A LAKE EFFECT NASH 26 53 HEARN 261     DNF       4.0

Race 3 - SHARK Fleet - 2009-08-26 at First Warning 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1825, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
SHARK BORNE HOME SHARK 24 162 PITCHER 237 1825 194128 1:16:28 1:09:17 0:00:00 237 1.0
SHARK OTAZEL SHARK 24 1759 HORNE 237 1825 194844 1:23:44 1:15:52 0:07:16 297.67 2.0
SHARK ACE SHARK 24 584 WARREN 237 1825 195055 1:25:55 1:17:51 0:09:27 315.899 3.0
SHARK SHARK 24 101 REUTER 237 1825 195239 1:27:39 1:19:25 0:11:11 330.371 4.0
SHARK SHARK 24 283   237 1825 194841 DSQ       6.0

Race 3 - STAR Fleet - 2009-08-26 at First Warning 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
STAR SPECIAK K STAR B08 KARAHANAS 146 1820 192441 1:04:41 1:08:21 0:00:00 146 1.0
STAR NEWF STAR B30   146 1820 192604 1:06:04 1:09:48 0:01:23 157.707 2.0
STAR CYGNET STAR B06 HUPFIELD 146 1820 192606 1:06:06 1:09:51 0:01:25 157.99 3.0
STAR STAR B59   146 1820 192641 1:06:41 1:10:28 0:02:00 162.926 4.0
STAR STAR B27 BEACOCK 146 1820 192813 1:08:13 1:12:05 0:03:32 175.903 5.0
STAR STAR B13 POTTS 146 1820 192924 1:09:24 1:13:20 0:04:43 185.918 6.0
STAR STAR B09   146 1820 193010 1:10:10 1:14:08 0:05:29 192.407 7.0
STAR STAR B17 WINTER 146     OCS       8.0

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommodore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com