event burgee venue burgee

QCYC 2008 Wednesday Night Series CC3

QCYC

Subject to rating correction & deletion of boats with all DNC scores

Race 4 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1838, Course:L, Wind dir:SW, Ave wind:1
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 1 MESSING ABOUT J 27 99 BROECKER 147 1838 190351 0:25:51 0:27:02 0:00:00 147 1.0
PHRF 1 ABRACADABRA J 35 41888 NOACK 90 1838 190140 0:23:40 0:27:06 0:00:04 91.643 2.0
PHRF 1 CIRCE III VIKING 33/34 54086 MAZZA 144 1838 190410 0:26:10 0:27:29 0:00:26 155.029 3.0
PHRF 1 BLUE STREAK J 109 314 ECKERSLEY 87 1838 190206 0:24:06 0:27:45 0:00:37 102.63 4.0
PHRF 1 VELOCE C&C 33-2 34839 MILLEN 147 1838 190632 0:28:32 0:29:50 0:02:41 215.034 5.0
PHRF 1 LOTUS C&C 35-2 34073 RODMELL 144 1838 190636 0:28:36 0:30:03 0:02:52 216.725 6.0
PHRF 1 ALPHA OMEGA J 30 220 WHAN 159 1838 190747 0:29:47 0:30:35 0:03:28 246.727 7.0
PHRF 1 GONE WITH WIND 2 ALBERG 37 219 ECKERSLEY 186 1838 191152 0:33:52 0:33:26 0:06:29 350.258 8.0
PHRF 1 Blue Rose C&C 34 13191   159 1838 191054 0:32:54 0:33:47 0:06:35 325.748 9.0

Race 4 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1830, Course:L, Wind dir:SW, Ave wind:1
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 2 BANDOLEER C&C Odyssey 30 1006 SMITH 174 1830 185507 0:25:07 0:25:14 0:00:00 174 1.0
PHRF 2 CYREDIPITY CS 30 4633 MATHER 165 1830 185624 0:26:24 0:26:52 0:01:37 208.868 2.0
PHRF 2 ABIGAIL III C&C 30 34214 PITTS 180 1830 185710 0:27:10 0:27:03 0:01:50 229.698 3.0
PHRF 2 ENKIDU SANTANA 525 135 RAE 177 1830 185934 0:29:34 0:29:34 0:04:20 294.905 4.0
PHRF 2 THE SHADOW C&C 30 575 BAKER 180 1830 190348 0:33:48 0:33:39 0:08:28 409.923 5.0
PHRF 2 KOKORO J 80 545 TAYLOR 165 1830 190416 0:34:16 0:34:53 0:09:29 422.602 6.0
PHRF 2 MOXIE C&C 30 70660 WARREN 180     OCS       7.0

Race 4 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1830, Course:L, Wind dir:SW, Ave wind:1
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 3 DOVE J 28 60 JONES 198 1830 185655 0:26:55 0:26:07 0:00:00 198 1.0
PHRF 3 SHIMAKAZE BENETEAU 1ST 285 LIBERTY CUP 226 JARED 222 1830 190048 0:30:48 0:28:54 0:02:58 299.916 2.0
PHRF 3 ONE MORE TIME C&C 27-3 74019 WHETUNG 195 1830 185946 0:29:46 0:29:00 0:02:58 272.796 3.0
PHRF 3 MERIDIAN C&C 27-1 4226 PERDUE 222 1830 190132 0:31:32 0:29:35 0:03:42 319.162 4.0
PHRF 3 BLYTHE SPIRIT VIKING 28 OB 14050 CUTTING 201 1830 190059 0:30:59 0:29:56 0:03:57 304.727 5.0
PHRF 3 THE WIND CATALINA 25 TM 4286 HILLS 234 1830 190341 0:33:41 0:31:06 0:05:24 375.587 6.0
PHRF 3 BREAKIN WIND C&C 27-2 27303 SMITH 216 1830 190354 0:33:54 0:32:04 0:06:18 381.273 7.0
PHRF 3 TENACIOUS C&C 27-3 773   195 1830 190703 0:37:03 0:36:06 0:10:15 463.943 8.0
PHRF 3 SKEENA CS 27 1483 VEENHUIZEN 228 1830 191055 0:40:55 0:38:05 0:12:51 565.421 9.0
PHRF 3 Karma Kaneta Starwind 27 None STANDFIELD 210     OCS       10.0

Race 4 - PHRF 4 Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1825, Course:L, Wind dir:SW, Ave wind:1
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 4 ZIG ZAG ABBOTT 22 85 MCLEOD 270 1825 185431 0:29:31 0:25:59 0:00:00 270 1.0
PHRF 4 VOULEZ-VOUS NORTHERN 25 182 KING 249 1825 185402 0:29:02 0:26:16 0:00:19 257.254 2.0
PHRF 4 FINE WINE NORTHERN 25 136 BUSHE 249 1825 185501 0:30:01 0:27:10 0:01:18 283.186 3.0
PHRF 4 SUNDANCE Mirage 24 SM 24116 Harvey 243 1825 185743 0:32:43 0:29:51 0:04:13 354.39 4.0
PHRF 4 PUGWASH TANZER 22 1897 GIGIEL 246 1825 185858 0:33:58 0:30:52 0:05:22 387.355 5.0
PHRF 4 SPIRIT WARRIOR TANZER 22 853 TAYLOR 252 1825 190117 0:36:17 0:32:42 0:07:27 448.45 6.0
PHRF 4 PEREGRINE CATALINA 27 IB 3695 ROBINSON 240 1825 190313 0:38:13 0:35:00 0:09:50 499.436 7.0
PHRF 4 LAKE EFFECT NASH 26 NA HEARN 261 1825 190953 0:44:53 0:39:59 0:15:42 675.248 8.0

Race 4 - PHRF 5 Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1830, Course:L, Wind dir:SW, Ave wind:1
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Place Nett

Race 4 - SHARK Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1825, Course:L, Wind dir:SW, Ave wind:1
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
SHARK BORNE HOME SHARK 24 162 PITCHER 237 1825 185236 0:27:36 0:25:23 0:00:00 237 1.0
SHARK ACE SHARK 24 584 WARREN 237 1825 191028 0:45:28 0:41:48 0:17:52 719.537 2.0
SHARK   SHARK 24 101 REUTER 237 1825 191213 0:47:13 0:43:25 0:19:37 766.8 3.0
SHARK   SHARK 24 1761 KINGSTON 237     DNF       4.0

Race 4 - STAR Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1820, Course:L, Wind dir:SW, Ave wind:1
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
STAR MISDEMEANER STAR B59   146 1820 190559 0:45:59 0:48:10 0:00:00 146 1.0
STAR   STAR B13 POTTS 146 1820 191048 0:50:48 0:53:12 0:04:49 214.548 2.0
STAR   STAR B50 POOLE 146 1820 191143 0:51:43 0:54:10 0:05:44 227.594 3.0
STAR CYGNET STAR B06 HUPFIELD 146 1820 191241 0:52:41 0:55:11 0:06:42 241.351 4.0
STAR   STAR B17 WINTER 146 1820 191555 0:55:55 0:58:34 0:09:56 287.366 5.0
STAR   STAR B59A RUSKIN 146 1820 191902 0:59:02 1:01:50 0:13:03 331.721 6.0
STAR SPECIAK K STAR B08 KARAHANAS 146     OCS       7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish4
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1Varies

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommdore@qcyc.ca

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommdore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 7
www.sailwave.com