event burgee venue burgee

QCYC 2008 Wednesday Night Series CC3

QCYC

Subject to rating correction & deletion of boats with all DNC scores

Race 3 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1835, Course:W, Wind dir:E, Ave wind:8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 1 BLUE STREAK J 109 314 ECKERSLEY 87 1835 193006 0:55:06 1:03:26 0:00:00 87 1.0
PHRF 1 ALPHA OMEGA J 30 220 WHAN 159 1835 193707 1:02:07 1:03:48 0:00:21 162.822 2.0
PHRF 1 ABRACADABRA J 35 41888 NOACK 90 1835 193254 0:57:54 1:06:19 0:02:31 117.257 3.0
PHRF 1 MESSING ABOUT J 27 99 BROECKER 147 1835 193852 1:03:52 1:06:47 0:03:13 181.733 4.0
PHRF 1 GONE WITH WIND 2 ALBERG 37 219 ECKERSLEY 186 1835 194241 1:07:41 1:06:48 0:03:25 222.976 5.0
PHRF 1 CIRCE III VIKING 33/34 54086 MAZZA 144 1835 193846 1:03:46 1:07:00 0:03:24 180.652 6.0
PHRF 1 Blue Rose C&C 34 13191   159 1835 195032 1:15:32 1:17:34 0:13:46 307.803 7.0

Race 3 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1830, Course:W, Wind dir:E, Ave wind:8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 2 ENKIDU SANTANA 525 135 RAE 177 1830 191232 0:42:32 0:42:32 0:00:00 177 1.0
PHRF 2 ABIGAIL III C&C 30 34214 PITTS 180 1830 191533 0:45:33 0:45:21 0:02:50 225.613 2.0
PHRF 2 BANDOLEER C&C Odyssey 30 1006 SMITH 174 1830 191553 0:45:53 0:46:05 0:03:32 230.984 3.0
PHRF 2 CYREDIPITY CS 30 4633 MATHER 165 1830 191518 0:45:18 0:46:06 0:03:31 221.584 4.0
PHRF 2 MOXIE C&C 30 70660 WARREN 180 1830 191816 0:48:16 0:48:03 0:05:33 269.391 5.0

Race 3 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1830, Course:W, Wind dir:E, Ave wind:8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 3 BLYTHE SPIRIT VIKING 28 OB 14050 CUTTING 201 1830 191320 0:43:20 0:41:52 0:00:00 201 1.0
PHRF 3 DOVE J 28 60 JONES 198 1830 191348 0:43:48 0:42:30 0:00:39 208.64 2.0
PHRF 3 MERIDIAN C&C 27-1 4226 PERDUE 222 1830 191732 0:47:32 0:44:36 0:02:55 269.758 3.0
PHRF 3 SHIMAKAZE BENETEAU 1ST 285 LIBERTY CUP 226 JARED 222 1830 191831 0:48:31 0:45:32 0:03:54 285.856 4.0
PHRF 3 SKEENA CS 27 1483 VEENHUIZEN 228 1830 191955 0:49:55 0:46:28 0:04:56 308.776 5.0
PHRF 3 THE WIND CATALINA 25 TM 4286 HILLS 234 1830 192115 0:51:15 0:47:19 0:05:54 330.604 6.0
PHRF 3 ONE MORE TIME C&C 27-3 74019 WHETUNG 195 1830 191949 0:49:49 0:48:33 0:06:51 307.139 7.0
PHRF 3 TENACIOUS C&C 27-3 773   195 1830 192207 0:52:07 0:50:47 0:09:09 344.792 8.0
PHRF 3 BREAKIN WIND C&C 27-2 27303 SMITH 216 1830 192353 0:53:53 0:50:59 0:09:38 373.714 9.0
PHRF 3 Karma Kaneta Starwind 27 None STANDFIELD 210 1830 192825 0:58:25 0:55:44 0:14:32 447.93 10.0

Race 3 - PHRF 4 Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1825, Course:W, Wind dir:E, Ave wind:8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 4 FINE WINE NORTHERN 25 136 BUSHE 249 1825 191137 0:46:37 0:42:11 0:00:00 249 1.0
PHRF 4 VOULEZ-VOUS NORTHERN 25 182 KING 249 1825 191343 0:48:43 0:44:05 0:02:06 283.12 2.0
PHRF 4 SPIRIT WARRIOR TANZER 22 853 TAYLOR 252 1825 191627 0:51:27 0:46:23 0:04:39 327.53 3.0
PHRF 4 PUGWASH TANZER 22 1897 GIGIEL 246 1825 191634 0:51:34 0:46:51 0:05:08 329.426 4.0
PHRF 4 SUNDANCE Mirage 24 SM 24116 Harvey 243 1825 191847 0:53:47 0:49:04 0:07:32 365.441 5.0
PHRF 4 PEREGRINE CATALINA 27 IB 3695 ROBINSON 240 1825 192310 0:58:10 0:53:16 0:12:06 436.66 6.0

Race 3 - PHRF 5 Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1830, Course:W, Wind dir:E, Ave wind:8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Place Nett

Race 3 - STAR Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1820, Course:W, Wind dir:E, Ave wind:8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
STAR SPECIAK K STAR B08 KARAHANAS 146 1820 191524 0:55:24 0:58:01 0:00:00 146 1.0
STAR MISDEMEANER STAR B59   146 1820 191550 0:55:50 0:58:29 0:00:26 151.119 2.0
STAR   STAR B13 POTTS 146 1820 191758 0:57:58 1:00:43 0:02:34 176.319 3.0
STAR   STAR B59A RUSKIN 146     DNF       4.0
STAR CYGNET STAR B06 HUPFIELD 146     OCS       5.0
STAR   STAR B50 POOLE 146     OCS       5.0
STAR   STAR B17 WINTER 146     OCS       5.0

Race 3 - SHARK Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1825, Course:W, Wind dir:E, Ave wind:8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
SHARK BORNE HOME SHARK 24 162 PITCHER 237 1825 190936 0:44:36 0:41:01 0:00:00 237 1.0
SHARK ACE SHARK 24 584 WARREN 237 1825 191324 0:48:24 0:44:30 0:03:48 300.51 2.0
SHARK JAFS SHARK 24 1847 MCKECHNIE 237 1825 191503 0:50:03 0:46:01 0:05:27 328.087 3.0
SHARK   SHARK 24 101 REUTER 237 1825 191559 0:50:59 0:46:53 0:06:23 343.686 4.0
SHARK   SHARK 24 1761 KINGSTON 237 1825 192027 0:55:27 0:50:59 0:10:51 418.339 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish4
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.15

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommdore@qcyc.ca

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommdore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 7
www.sailwave.com