event burgee venue burgee

QCYC 2008 Wednesday Night Series CC2

QCYC

Subject to rating correction & deletion of boats with all DNC scores

Race 2 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1835, Distance:4 laps, Course:W, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 1 BLUE STREAK J 109 314 ECKERSLEY 87 1835 193518 1:00:18 1:09:25 0:00:00 87 1.0
PHRF 1 CIRCE III VIKING 33/34 54086 MAZZA 144 1835 194231 1:07:31 1:10:56 0:01:27 158.258 2.0
PHRF 1 MESSING ABOUT J 27 99 BROECKER 147 1835 194254 1:07:54 1:11:00 0:01:31 162.044 3.0
PHRF 1 ALPHA OMEGA J 30 220 WHAN 159 1835 194415 1:09:15 1:11:07 0:01:39 175.374 4.0
PHRF 1 GONE WITH WIND 2 ALBERG 37 219 ECKERSLEY 186 1835 194722 1:12:22 1:11:26 0:02:02 206.148 5.0
PHRF 1 VELOCE C&C 33-2 34839 MILLEN 147 1835 194355 1:08:55 1:12:04 0:02:32 172.082 6.0
PHRF 1 ABRACADABRA J 35 41888 NOACK 90 1835 193803 1:03:03 1:12:13 0:02:27 114.154 7.0

Race 2 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1830, Distance:3 laps, Course:W, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 2 ABIGAIL III C&C 30 34214 PITTS 180 1830 192345 0:53:45 0:53:31 0:00:00 180 1.0
PHRF 2 ENKIDU SANTANA 525 135 RAE 177 1830 192417 0:54:17 0:54:17 0:00:46 186.831 2.0
PHRF 2 MOXIE C&C 30 70660 WARREN 180 1830 192559 0:55:59 0:55:44 0:02:14 208.604 3.0
PHRF 2 CYREDIPITY CS 30 4633 MATHER 165 1830 192753 0:57:53 0:58:55 0:05:18 232.938 4.0

Race 2 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1830, Distance:3 laps, Course:W, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 3 DOVE J 28 60 JONES 198 1830 192529 0:55:29 0:53:50 0:00:00 198 1.0
PHRF 3 ONE MORE TIME C&C 27-3 74019 WHETUNG 195 1830 192555 0:55:55 0:54:29 0:00:40 203.517 2.0
PHRF 3 BLYTHE SPIRIT VIKING 28 OB 14050 CUTTING 201 1830 192648 0:56:48 0:54:53 0:01:05 214.764 3.0
PHRF 3 THE WIND CATALINA 25 TM 4286 HILLS 234 1830 192940 0:59:40 0:55:05 0:01:21 251.262 4.0
PHRF 3 SHIMAKAZE BENETEAU 1ST 285 LIBERTY CUP 226 JARED 222 1830 193133 1:01:33 0:57:45 0:04:11 275.24 5.0
PHRF 3 GOLDEN-EYE CREALOCK 34 PACIFIC SEACRAFT 231 ASHBY 225 1830 193254 1:02:54 0:58:47 0:05:18 292.429 6.0
PHRF 3 SKEENA CS 27 1483 VEENHUIZEN 228 1830 193750 1:07:50 1:03:08 0:10:00 355.24 7.0
PHRF 3 BREAKIN WIND C&C 27-2 27303 SMITH 216 1830 193726 1:07:26 1:03:48 0:10:32 350.147 8.0
PHRF 3 TENACIOUS C&C 27-3 773   195 1830 193731 1:07:31 1:05:47 0:12:16 351.208 9.0

Race 2 - PHRF 4 Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1825, Distance:3 laps, Course:W, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 4 ZIG ZAG ABBOTT 22 85 MCLEOD 270 1825 193107 1:06:07 0:58:13 0:00:00 270 1.0
PHRF 4 PUGWASH TANZER 22 1897 GIGIEL 246 1825 192924 1:04:24 0:58:31 0:00:19 249.789 2.0
PHRF 4 FINE WINE NORTHERN 25 136 BUSHE 249 1825 193102 1:06:02 0:59:45 0:01:42 269.019 3.0
PHRF 4 PEREGRINE CATALINA 27 IB 3695 ROBINSON 240 1825 193740 1:12:40 1:06:33 0:09:06 347.115 4.0
PHRF 4 LAKE EFFECT NASH 26 NA HEARN 261 1825 194425 1:19:25 1:10:45 0:14:04 426.585 5.0

Race 2 - PHRF 5 Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1830, Distance:3 laps, Course:W, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Place Nett

Race 2 - SHARK Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1825, Distance:3 laps, Course:W, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
SHARK BORNE HOME SHARK 24 162 PITCHER 237 1825 192353 0:58:53 0:54:09 0:00:00 237 1.0
SHARK JAFS SHARK 24 1847 MCKECHNIE 237 1825 192357 0:58:57 0:54:12 0:00:04 237.844 2.0
SHARK ACE SHARK 24 584 WARREN 237 1825 192616 1:01:16 0:56:20 0:02:23 267.171 3.0
SHARK   SHARK 24 1761 KINGSTON 237 1825 193059 1:05:59 1:00:40 0:07:06 326.88 4.0

Race 2 - STAR Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1820, Distance:3 laps, Course:W, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
STAR SPECIAK K STAR B08 KARAHANAS 146 1820 191046 0:50:46 0:53:10 0:00:00 146 1.0
STAR   STAR B13 POTTS 146 1820 191200 0:52:00 0:54:28 0:01:14 161.898 2.0
STAR   STAR B50 POOLE 146 1820 191210 0:52:10 0:54:38 0:01:24 164.047 3.0
STAR MISDEMEANER STAR B59   146 1820 191214 0:52:14 0:54:42 0:01:28 164.906 4.0
STAR   STAR B17 WINTER 146 1820 191215 0:52:15 0:54:44 0:01:29 165.121 5.0
STAR CYGNET STAR B06 HUPFIELD 146 1820 191217 0:52:17 0:54:46 0:01:31 165.551 6.0

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommdore@qcyc.ca

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommdore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 7
www.sailwave.com