event burgee venue burgee

QCYC 2007 Wednesday Night Series CC1

QCYC

Subject to rating correction & deletion of boats with all DNC scores

Race 4 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1835, Course:L, Wind dir:E, Ave wind:7
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 1 Veloce C&C 33-2 34839 Broecker 147 1835 193337 0:58:37 1:01:18 0:00:00 147 1.0
PHRF 1 Gone With Wind 2 ALBERG 37 219 Eckersley 186 1835 193913 1:04:13 1:03:23 0:02:07 209.615 2.0
PHRF 1 Blue Streak J 109 314 Eckersley 90 1835 193100 0:56:00 1:04:08 0:02:29 117.742 3.0
PHRF 1 Alpha Omega J 30 220 Whan 159 1835 194048 1:05:48 1:07:34 0:06:07 227.319 4.0
PHRF 1 Abracadabra J 35 41888 Noack 90 1835 193600 1:01:00 1:09:52 0:07:29 173.649 5.0
PHRF 1 Lotus C&C 35-2 34073 Rodmell 144 1835 195239 1:17:39 1:21:35 0:19:18 359.818 6.0

Race 4 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1825, Course:L, Wind dir:E, Ave wind:7
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 2 Enkidu SANTANA 525 135 Rae 177 1825 193033 1:05:33 1:05:33 0:00:00 177 1.0
PHRF 2 Kokoro J 80 545 Taylor 165 1825 193145 1:06:45 1:07:56 0:02:21 189.548 2.0
PHRF 2 The Shadow C&C 30 575 Baker 180 1825 193511 1:10:11 1:09:53 0:04:21 225.448 3.0
PHRF 2 Abigail III C&C 30 34214 Pitts 186 1825 193855 1:13:55 1:12:58 0:07:30 264.484 4.0
PHRF 2 The Tart C&C 27-5 27067 Garrett 186 1825 194442 1:19:42 1:18:40 0:13:17 324.957 5.0
PHRF 2 Sloop Du Jour C&C 31 Corvette 480 Borgal 189 1825 200457 1:39:57 1:38:14 0:33:15 536.697 6.0

Race 4 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1825, Course:L, Wind dir:E, Ave wind:7
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 3 Dove J 28 60 Jones 198 1825 193558 1:10:58 1:08:51 0:00:00 198 1.0
PHRF 3 One More Time C&C 27-3 74019 Whetung 198 1825 194027 1:15:27 1:13:12 0:04:29 242.628 2.0
PHRF 3 Candy Cane ALBERG 30 583 Coward 225 1825 195830 1:33:30 1:27:23 0:19:49 422.3 3.0
PHRF 3 Blythe Spirit VIKING 28 OB 14050 Cutting 201 1825 195804 1:33:04 1:29:55 0:21:48 417.986 4.0
PHRF 3 Golden-eye CREALOCK 34 PACIFIC SEACRAFT 231 Ashby 225 1825 200333 1:38:33 1:32:06 0:24:52 472.568 5.0

Race 4 - PHRF 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1820, Course:L, Wind dir:E, Ave wind:7
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 4 Fine Wine NORTHERN 25 136 Bushe 252 1820 193506 1:15:06 1:07:42 0:00:00 252 1.0
PHRF 4 Voulez - Vous NORTHERN 25 182 King 252 1820 193604 1:16:04 1:08:34 0:00:58 261.788 2.0
PHRF 4 Zig Zag ABBOTT 22 85 Mcleod 270 1820 194350 1:23:50 1:13:49 0:06:57 340.428 3.0
PHRF 4 The Wind CATALINA 25 TM 4286 Hills 240 1820 194057 1:20:57 1:14:08 0:07:02 311.233 4.0
PHRF 4 Pugwash TANZER 22 1897 Gigiel 240 1820 195003 1:30:03 1:22:28 0:16:08 403.373 5.0
PHRF 4 Spirit Warrior TANZER 22 853 Taylor 258     DNF       6.0

Race 4 - PHRF 5 Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1825, Course:L, Wind dir:E, Ave wind:7
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 5 Grasshopper 5.5 METER 22 Millen 180 1825 193603 1:11:03 1:10:44 0:00:00 180 1.0
PHRF 5 Guys & Dolls SOLING KC56 Forbes 180 1825 193836 1:13:36 1:13:17 0:02:33 204.707 2.0

Race 4 - Shark Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1820, Course:L, Wind dir:E, Ave wind:7
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
Shark Mazzarati SHARK 24 466 Mazza 237 1820 193343 1:13:43 1:07:47 0:00:00 237 1.0
Shark Borne Home SHARK 24 162 Pitcher 237 1820 193605 1:16:05 1:09:58 0:02:22 260.931 2.0
Shark ACE SHARK 24 584 WARREN 246 1820 200852 1:48:52 1:38:55 0:34:16 592.431 3.0

Race 4 - Star Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1830, Course:L, Wind dir:E, Ave wind:7
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
Star Star Star B59 Imai, Jeff 171 1830 193216 1:02:16 1:02:49 0:00:00 171 1.0
Star   Star B50 Poole 171 1830 193530 1:05:30 1:06:05 0:03:14 206.28 2.0
Star   Star B09 Huismans 171 1830 193601 1:06:01 1:06:36 0:03:45 211.917 3.0
Star   Star B13 POTTS, ROGER 171 1830 193643 1:06:43 1:07:18 0:04:27 219.555 4.0
Star   Star 779 Reuter, Greg 171 1830 193658 1:06:58 1:07:33 0:04:42 222.283 5.0
Star   Star B16 Bunner 171 1830 193900 1:09:00 1:09:37 0:06:44 244.469 6.0
Star   Star B04 Ruskin 171 1830 193944 1:09:44 1:10:21 0:07:28 252.471 7.0
Star Star Star b0x Thorndycraft, Jim 171 1830 194133 1:11:33 1:12:11 0:09:17 272.293 8.0
Star Special K Star B08 Karahanas 171 1830 194307 1:13:07 1:13:46 0:10:51 289.388 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish6

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommdore@qcyc.ca

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommdore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 1
www.sailwave.com