event burgee venue burgee

QCYC 2006 Wednesday Night Series CC3

QCYC

Subject to rating correction & deletion of boats with all DNC scores

Race 3 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1835
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 1 ABRACADABRA J 35 ODR 41888 NOACK 93 1835 192547 0:50:47 0:57:53 0:00:00 93 1.0
PHRF 1 GONE WITH WIND ALBERG 37 219 ECKERSLEY 186     DNF       2.0
PHRF 1 VELOCE C&C 33-2 34839 BROECKER 147     DNF       2.0
PHRF 1 LOTUS C&C 35-2 34073 RODMELL 144     DNF       2.0
PHRF 1 KOKORO J 80 545 TAYLOR 165     DNF       2.0
PHRF 1 Renegade J-30 220 Whan 153     DNF       2.0

Race 3 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1825
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 2 ENKIDU SANTANA 525 135 RAE 177 1825 192202 0:57:02 0:57:02 0:00:00 177 1.0
PHRF 2 THE TART C&C 27-5 27067 GARRETT 186 1825 194340 1:18:40 1:17:39 0:20:53 436.983 2.0
PHRF 2 THE SHADOW C&C 30 575 BAKER 180 1825 194359 1:18:59 1:18:38 0:21:42 440.789 3.0
PHRF 2 MOXIE C&C 30 70660 WARREN 180     DNF       4.0
PHRF 2 ABIGAIL III C&C 30 34214 PITTS 180     DNF       4.0

Race 3 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1825
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 3 Dove J-28 60 JONES 198 1825 192830 1:03:30 1:01:37 0:00:00 198 1.0
PHRF 3 ONE MORE TIME C&C 27-3 74019 WHETUNG 198 1825 193436 1:09:36 1:07:32 0:06:06 265.86 2.0
PHRF 3 BLYTHE SPIRIT VIKING 28 OB 14050 CUTTING 201     DNF       3.0

Race 3 - PHRF 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1820
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 4 FINE WINE NORTHERN 25 136 BUSHE 252 1820 192624 1:06:24 0:59:51 0:00:00 252 1.0
PHRF 4 VOULEZ-VOUS NORTHERN 25 182 KING 252 1820 193014 1:10:14 1:03:18 0:03:50 295.899 2.0
PHRF 4 THE WIND CATALINA 25 TM 4286 HILLS 240 1820 193059 1:10:59 1:05:00 0:05:38 304.488 3.0
PHRF 4 PUGWASH TANZER 22 1897 GIGIEL 240 1820 193728 1:17:28 1:10:57 0:12:07 378.735 4.0
PHRF 4 SPIRIT WARRIOR TANZER 22 853 TAYLOR 258     DNF       5.0
PHRF 4 CANDY CANE ALBERG 30 583 COWARD 228     DNF       5.0
PHRF 4 LAKE EFFECT NASH 26 NA HEARN 249     DNF       5.0

Race 3 - Star Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1830
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
Star   Star B69 FINCH, JOHN 171 1830 190652 0:36:52 0:37:12 0:00:00 171 1.0
Star   Star B50 Poole, Greg 171 1830 191925 0:49:25 0:49:51 0:12:33 402.282 2.0
Star Star Star B59 Imai, Jeff 171 1830 192410 0:54:10 0:54:39 0:17:18 489.819 3.0
Star   Star 6577 POTTS, ROGER 171 1830 192432 0:54:32 0:55:01 0:17:40 496.577 4.0
Star   Star B01 Ferguson, Don 171 1830 192941 0:59:41 1:00:13 0:22:49 591.485 5.0
Star Special K Star B08 Karahanas, Tony & Amanda 171     DNF       6.0
Star   Star 779 Reuter, Greg 171     DNF       6.0
Star   Star B04 RUSKIN, JEREMY 171     DNF       6.0
Star The Sting Star B07 Craddock, David 171     DNF       6.0

Race 3 - PHRF 5 Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1825
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
PHRF 5 GRASSHOPPER 5.5 METER 22 MILLEN 180 1825 192918 1:04:18 1:04:01 0:00:00 180 1.0

Race 3 - Shark Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1820
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF-LO Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
Shark BORNE HOME SHARK 24 162 PITCHER 246 1820 191728 0:57:28 0:52:13 0:00:00 246 1.0
Shark ACE SHARK 24 584 WARREN 246     DNS       2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommdore@qcyc.ca

www.qcyc.ca
rearcommdore@qcyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 25
www.sailwave.com